Published
Instalace FVE – Hamzova odborná léčebna pro děti a dospělé
Notice number: 00568386-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Hamzova odborná léčebna pro děti a dospělé
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified supplier for the delivery and installation of a photovoltaic power plant (FVE) at the Hamza Specialist Treatment Facility in Luže, encompassing rooftop panel installation with supporting structures, DC cabling, three-phase inverters, and a comprehensive distribution board with metering and protection, integrated into the existing electrical infrastructure. Key technical specifications include a total nominal power of photovoltaic panels between 300.5 kWp and 300.84 kWp, installation of power optimizers for every two panels, and inverters with a minimum 98% Euro efficiency, a 12-year warranty, and advanced remote monitoring and communication capabilities compatible with the PDS control center. The contract has a completion deadline of November 30, 2026, with a total duration of six months from its effective date, requiring realization of the LDS in October 2026. Bidders must demonstrate sound financial standing, free from matured tax or social security debts in their country of residence, and not be in liquidation or similar insolvency proceedings.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes a completion deadline of November 30, 2026. The total duration of the contract is extended to 6 months from its effective date. Key milestones include the realization of LDS in October 2026, and site clearance within 10 calendar days from the handover and acceptance of the work. The contract start date is not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 103_01 Návrh smlouvy o dílo.docx — “dokončit předmět této smlouvy bez vad a nedodělků nejpozději do 30.11.2026. Vyklizení staveniště zajistí zhotovitel do 10 kalendářních dnů ode dne předání a převzetí díla uvedeného v předávacím protokole. Místem dodání j…”
- 2VZD 4.pdf — “LDS, aby mohlo dojít na připojení LDS i s FVE. LDS je v majetku zadavatele (Hamzovy léčebny) a tak tyto požadavky od distributora jsou již objednány u servisní firmy. Realizace bude v 10/2026. Je tedy nutné vše řešit s Č…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery and installation of a photovoltaic power plant (FVE) at the "FVE Hamzova léčebna, Luže" (FVE Hamzova Sanatorium, Luže) facility.
The statement of work summary and core deliverables explicitly stated in the documents include:
- Delivery and installation of photovoltaic panels, including their supporting structure for roof mounting.
- Interconnection of panels using DC cables and their connection to an inverter.
- Delivery and installation of a three-phase inverter along with necessary protective elements.
- Delivery and installation of the photovoltaic power plant's distribution board, encompassing metering, protection, and switching components.
- Execution of cable routes and integration of the system with the existing electrical infrastructure of the building.
- Performance of the initial electrical equipment revision and commissioning of the system.
- Necessary modifications to the existing infrastructure.
- Costs associated with the handover of the building.
- Provision of "as-built documentation".
- Preparation of operating regulations.
- Preparation and securing of the first parallel connection (PPP).
- Setup of FVE monitoring and remote control.
The work also includes general categories such as works and deliveries (PSV, M), heavy current electrical installation, electrical installations, ancillary budget costs, and engineering activity.
Sources
- 101 Příloha č. 1_uprava 01_soupis praci a dodavek s vykazem.xlsx — “podpis:,,,Razítko,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,…”
- 203_01_uprava 02_Návrh smlouvy o dílo.docx — “děti a dospělé“ (dále též „dílo“), v rozsahu podle: projektové dokumentace, kterou zpracovala společnost RAUCHENBERG s.r.o.,Levandulová 4290/5, 695 01 Hodonín, IČO: 29321263 včetně požárně bezpečnostního řešení dalších p…”
- 303_01_uprava 01_Návrh smlouvy o dílo.docx — “děti a dospělé“ (dále též „dílo“), v rozsahu podle: projektové dokumentace, kterou zpracovala společnost RAUCHENBERG s.r.o.,Levandulová 4290/5, 695 01 Hodonín, IČO: 29321263 včetně požárně bezpečnostního řešení dalších p…”
- 403_01 Návrh smlouvy o dílo.docx — “děti a dospělé“ (dále též „dílo“), v rozsahu podle: projektové dokumentace, kterou zpracovala společnost RAUCHENBERG s.r.o.,Levandulová 4290/5, 695 01 Hodonín, IČO: 29321263 včetně požárně bezpečnostního řešení dalších p…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 30 FILES
- 01 Příloha č. 1 - soupis praci a dodavek s vykazem.xls86 KBXLS
- 06_MÚ Chrudim-památková péče - Rozhodnutí.pdf150 KBPDF
- 05_KHS Pardubického kraje - Koordinované stanovisko.pdf197 KBPDF
and 23 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.