Published
Instandsetzung Heilig Kreuz Kirche in Augsburg - Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume gemäß §34 ff. HOAI 2021, Leistungsphasen 3-9.
Notice number: 00551199-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Evang.-Luth. Kirchengemeindeamt Augsburg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for the comprehensive refurbishment of the Holy Cross Church in Augsburg, encompassing Building and Interior Design services for Service Phases 3-9 according to §34 ff. HOAI 2021. The core scope of work includes extensive construction activities such as site setup, scaffolding, masonry and injection work, plastering and stucco work, roofing, plumbing, carpentry, and construction cleaning, alongside detailed planning services through to defect rectification monitoring. Technical requirements mandate adherence to specific material grades (e.g., steel grade S 235, C24 timber), Eurocode standards for connections, dust-free handling of hazardous materials, and advanced surveying methodologies including 3D laser scanning and drone photogrammetry. Proposers must demonstrate financial stability with professional liability insurance of at least €3.0 million for personal injury and €1.5 million for other damages, and an average net turnover of at least €400,000 in object planning over the last three fiscal years. The project operates under an overall budget of €2,200,000.00 gross for construction and ancillary costs (cost groups 200-700), with planning commencing in January…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Handover of the signed architect's contract to the client: 2.1.2027
- Construction Start: 26.10.2027
- Completion Date: 10.12.2028
Key milestones and phases include:
- LPH 1+2 Basic Evaluation Preliminary Design: From 12.08.2025 to 10.12.2027.
- Complete familiarization with previously rendered planning: From 6.1.2027 to 1.2.2027.
- LPH 3+4 Design and Approval (Entwurf und Genehmigung): From 2.2.2027 to 16.11.2027, covering design and approval, including expert planner commissioning, building permit, structural review, monument permit, and species protection. The general LPH 3+4 Design Approval is also noted from 21.12.2026 to 15.12.2027.
- LPH 5 Planning (Werk- und Detailplanung statische Konstruktion und Hochbau): From 2.3.2027 to 30.9.2027, focusing on detailed planning for structural and building construction. The general LPH 5 Planning is also noted from 15.02.2027 to 27.08.2027.
- LPH 6+7 Tendering, Awarding, Supervision (AVA): From 6.7.2027 to 23.10.2027, including tender document creation, submission, evaluation, awarding, and contract letter preparation. The general LPH 6+7 AVA is also noted from 02.08.2027 to 10.12.2027.
- LPH 8 Construction Execution (Bauausführung): From 26.10.2027 to 10.12.2027, encompassing construction execution, traffic arrangement, and site setup. The general LPH 8 Construction Execution is also noted from 08.11.2027 to 15.12.2028.
- Exterior Execution (Ausführung AUSSEN): From 08.11.2027 to 15.12.2028.
- Possible execution regarding species protection (Mögliche Ausführung bzgl. Artenschutz): Limited from 03.04.2028 to 27.10.2028.
- Interior Execution (Ausführung INNEN): From 28.02.2028 to 01.12.2028.
Sources
- 1Anlage Besondere Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “Evang.-Luth. Kirchengemeindeamt Ulrichsplatz 17 86150 Augsburg Tel.: 0821 45017-236 Fax: 0821 45017-239 E-Mail: [email protected] Internet: www.augsburg-evangelisch.de/kga Bauabteilung H. Moser Bauvorhaben: | Sanierun…”
- 2Architektenvertrag.pdf — “☐9 3 §4 Der Auftraggeber beabsichtigt, den Auftragnehmer mit weiteren Leistungsstufen gemäß § 3.1 zu beauftragen, sofern die Planung und Ausführung der Maßnahme fortgesetzt wird. Solche weiteren Beauftragungen sind nur w…”
- 320184-222-01_260214_BA2_Rahmenterminplan_Vorabzug_Ausführung 2028 inkl. Lph. 1-3.pdf — “Projektnummer: 20184 2025 VORABZUG RAHMENTERMINPLAN BAS Evang.-Luth. Kirchengemeinde Heilig-Kreuz Augsburg - Große Notsicherung Kirche 2. Bauabschnitt (BA2) Vorgang Aug PLANUNG 1062 LPN 1+1 GRUNDLAGEN VORENTWURF ML 12.08…”
- 420184-222-01_260214_BA2_Rahmenterminplan_Vorabzug_Ausführung 2028 ab Lph. 3.pdf — “Projektnummer: 20184 Pus Vergang Doue Start Ende Jan Feb Μετ 2. Quart Apr 3. Quart. Mal Jun VORABZUG RAHMENTERMINPLAN BAZ Evang.-Luth. Kirchengemeinde Heilig-Kreuz Augsburg - Große Notsicherung Kirche 2. Bauabschnitt (BA…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the renovation of the Heilig Kreuz Church (Heilig-Kreuz-Kirche - BA2). The statement of work summary includes various construction and planning activities.
Key deliverables and work areas are:
- Construction Site Setup (Baustelleneinrichtung): This includes provisions for construction electricity and water for a medium-sized construction project over 40 weeks, mobile construction fences, sanitary containers, traffic safety applications and controls, and fees for publicly used areas.
- Scaffolding Work (Gerüstarbeiten): This covers facade scaffolding with stair towers, removable platforms, a construction elevator, a pedestrian tunnel on the street side, and interior scaffolding for interior renovations.
- Masonry and Injection Work (Mauer- und Verpressarbeiten): This specifically includes masonry along the cornice and injection work.
- Plastering and Stucco Work (Putz- und Stuckarbeiten): This involves facade renovation, including plaster repairs and exterior painting, as well as the renovation of the plinth plaster in the street area.
- Roofing, Plumbing, and Carpentry Work (Dachdeckungs-, Spengler-, Zimmererarbeiten): This category encompasses all related works.
- Construction Cleaning Work (Baureinigungsarbeiten): This includes both rough and fine cleaning of the construction site.
- Building and Interior Design Planning (Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume LPn 3-9): This covers planning services for phases 3 to 9. Special services related to phase 3 include reviewing and taking over existing plans, and for phase 9, monitoring defect rectification within the warranty periods.
Sources
- 1_Anlage_260805_ET_HKK_Kostenberechnung_final.pdf — “05.08.2026 Heilig-Kreuz-Kirche - BA2 Kostenberechnung Leistungs- | Stichwort | Menge | Einh | EP | GP | Gesamt bereich | | | | | | E+T Kostengliederung Seite 1 von 3 Kostenschätzung Oktober 2025 Alle Währungsangaben Brut…”
- 2260805_ET_HKK_Kostenberechnung_final.pdf — “05.08.2026 Heilig-Kreuz-Kirche - BA2 Kostenberechnung Leistungs- | Stichwort | Menge | Einh | EP | GP | Gesamt bereich | | | | | | E+T Kostengliederung Seite 1 von 3 Kostenschätzung Oktober 2025 Alle Währungsangaben Brut…”
- 3C_HKK_7_731_2_OGI_3f_Honorarangebot_260807_VORABZUG.pdf — “| #WERT! | Zwischensumme netto | | #WERT! | Nebenkostenpauschale | hier eintragen | #WERT! | Wertungssumme netto MwSt. | 19% | #WERT! #WERT! | Wertungssumme incl. MwSt. | | #WERT! | Ort, Datum, Unterschrift, Stempel Biet…”
- 4_Anlage_HKK_7_731_2_OGI_3f_Honorarangebot_260807_VORABZUG.pdf — “| #WERT! | Zwischensumme netto | | #WERT! | Nebenkostenpauschale | hier eintragen | #WERT! | Wertungssumme netto MwSt. | 19% | #WERT! #WERT! | Wertungssumme incl. MwSt. | | #WERT! | Ort, Datum, Unterschrift, Stempel Biet…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 77 FILES
- 3940219.asc573 BASC
- 3940217.asc611 BASC
- 20180-130-03_1104xx_Gutachten (Vorabzug).pdf2.4 MBPDF
and 70 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.