Published
Instandsetzung Holzbrücken Poppitzer Landstraße (S87) - BW 15A Rad- und Gehwegbrücke über die Jahna-Flutrinne
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25782326
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 20, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Riesa
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority: Official designation: City Administration of Riesa; Department/Division: City Building Office, Contracting/Procurement Office; Street, building number: Rathausplatz 1; Postal code: 01589; City: Riesa; Country: DE; Telephone: +49 3525700308; Internet address: https://riesa.de/; E-mail: [email protected] b) Type of award procedure: Public contract notice c) Tenders may be submitted only electronically. d) Nature of the contract: Rehabilitation of wooden bridges Poppitzer Landstraße (S87) - BW 15A cycle and pedestrian bridge over the Jahna flood overflow channel - rehabilitation of bridge superstructure made of solid timber, earthworks, traffic safety measures, execution planning e) Place(s) of performance: Official designation: Wooden bridge Poppitzer Landstraße (S87) - BW 15A cycle and pedestrian bridge over the Jahna flood overflow channel; Street, building number: Poppitzer Landstraße; Postal code: 01589; City: Riesa; Country: DE f) Type and scope of the service to be provided: - Structural characteristics of cycle/pedestrian bridge BW 15A: - Single-span, free-span (free-standing); total span length 11.50 m; clear span 10.50 m; clear width…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.