Published

    Instandsetzungsprogramm Gemeindestraßen 2026/2027 - Teil 3

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25772776

    🇩🇪 GermanyGemeinde Reinsdorf

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Gemeinde Reinsdorf
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    a) Contracting authority: Official name: Gemeinde Reinsdorf; Street, house number: Wiesenaue 41; Postal code: 08141; City: Reinsdorf; Country: DE; Telephone: +49 375274120; Fax: +49 3752741250; E-mail: [email protected] b) Type of award procedure: Public procurement (Open tender) c) Bids may be submitted only electronically. d) Type of contract: Execution of construction works e) Place(s) of performance: Postal code: 08141; City: Reinsdorf; Country: DE f) Nature and scope of the service: Road Rehabilitation Programme 2026/2027 - Part 3 Civil engineering and road construction works, Contracting reference no. 05-2026 - Remove 80 m³ of base course without binder (in non-contiguous separate areas) - Produce 100 m³ frost protection layer 0/45 (in non-contiguous separate areas) - Mill 4450 m² of asphalt (in non-contiguous separate areas) - Produce 750 m² of asphalt binder course (in non-contiguous separate areas) - Produce 4450 m² of asphalt wearing course (in non-contiguous separate areas) g) Planning services are required: Evidence/verification of damage, documentation package h) Split into multiple lots: no i) Time limits for performance: Start: 12.10.2026, End: 20.11.2026 j)…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in