Published
Interims-ZOB Göppingen
Notice number: 00609806-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Göppingen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The City of Göppingen plans to redesign the existing central bus station (ZOB). In order to obtain a free construction site, it is planned to relocate the bus station provisionally from 19.10.2026 until 31.03.2027, with connection to Bahnhofstraße / Straße Am Fischbergele. The construction works essentially include sewer/utility channel construction works, WL earthworks and road construction works. Frost protection layer 0/45 1,700 m³ Prepare formation level 3,350 m² Dispose of excavated material 2,500 m³ The City of Göppingen plans to redesign the existing central bus station (ZOB). In order to obtain a free construction site, it is planned to relocate the bus station provisionally from 19.10.2026 until 31.03.2027, with connection to Bahnhofstraße / Straße Am Fischbergele. The construction works essentially include sewer/utility channel construction works, WL earthworks and road construction works. Frost protection layer 0/45 1,700 m³ Prepare formation level 3,350 m² Dispose of excavated material 2,500 m³
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.