Published

    Interne Audits und Sicherheitsrevisionen zur Aufrechterhaltung der Informationssicherheit der EU-Zahlstelle im MLEUV

    Notice number: 00591004-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyMinisterium für Land- und Ernährungswirtschaft, Umwelt und Verbraucherschutz des Landes BrandenburgServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Ministerium für Land- und Ernährungswirtschaft, Umwelt und Verbraucherschutz des Landes Brandenburg
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the planning and execution of internal audits and security reviews to maintain the information security of the EU Payment Agency Brandenburg-Berlin's ISO 27001 certified information system, which is based on the BSI IT-Grundschutz methodology and includes its outsourcing partners. The scope encompasses 18 audits over the period, totalling 180 person-days, with core services commencing on January 1, 2027, and concluding on December 31, 2030, with optional services available from 2026. Audits must adhere to BSI IT-Grundschutz methodology and relevant BSI Standards (200-1 to 200-4), requiring personnel with specific certifications such as ISO/IEC 27001 Lead Auditor and IT-Grundschutz-Praktiker, with all documentation in German. Financial requirements include professional liability insurance covering EUR 3,000,000 for personal injury and EUR 1,000,000 for property damage. Reports for each audit year are due by the end of January of the following year, and on-site presence in Brandenburg and Berlin is required for audit activities.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The main contract services are set to begin on January 1, 2027. However, a coordination meeting for the project launch is scheduled for 2026, and optional services may also be commissioned during 2026.
    • Contract End Date: The contract is scheduled to end on December 31, 2030.
    • Total Duration: The core services span from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2030, totaling four years. Overall project activities, including optional services and initial coordination, extend from 2026 to 2030. The minimum contract duration concludes on December 31, 2027.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • A coordination meeting for project start is to be conducted in 2026.
    • Up to two optional audits for two audit subjects can be commissioned in 2026.
    • The minimum contract duration (MVD) ends on December 31, 2027.
    • Four audits are planned annually from 2027 to 2030.
    • Ideally, an audit will occur each quarter of the respective audit year.
    • All audit reports must be submitted by the end of January of the following year.

    Sources

    • 1VV-2026-0009_Vergabeunterlagen_Teil_D_EVB_IT_Dienstleistung.pdf — “Umsatzsteuer, soweit Umsatzsteuerpflicht besteht. Die mit gekennzeichneten Begriffe sind am Ende der EVB-IT Dienstleistungs-AGB definiert. 2 Überblick über die vereinbarten Leistungen Der Auftragnehmer erbringt für den A…
    • 2VV-2026-0009_Vergabeunterlagen_Teil_B_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “2027 bis einschließlich 2030. Der Auftraggeber behält sich mit der Vergabe von optionalen Leistungen vor, bei vorhandenen Kapazitäten des Auftragnehmers, für das Jahr 2026 weitere Prüfungen gemäß des Leistungsverzeichnis…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the planning and execution of internal audits and security reviews. These services are essential for maintaining the information security of the EU Payment Agency Brandenburg-Berlin, specifically for its ISO 27001 certified information system, which is based on the BSI IT-Grundschutz methodology. The project aims to secure the continuous fulfillment of the "security of information systems" criterion required for the EU Payment Agency's certification. The organization lacks internal personnel for these audits, necessitating the engagement of external experts.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Execution of Internal Audits and Security Reviews: The primary service is the planning and conducting of these audits and security reviews.
    • Annual Audit Schedule:
    • 2026: 2 optional audits (20 Person-days).
    • 2027: 4 audits (40 Person-days).
    • 2028: 4 audits (40 Person-days).
    • 2029: 4 audits (40 Person-days).
    • 2030: 4 audits (40 Person-days).
    • This totals 18 audits over the period, representing 180 Person-days (including optional audits).
    • Methodology and Standards: Audits must be carried out according to the BSI IT-Grundschutz methodology, including the BSI Auditing Scheme or the Guideline for IS Revisions based on IT-Grundschutz. The services are subject to BSI Standards 200-1 to 200-4, the BSI IT-Grundschutzkompendium, and potentially future relevant regulations from the Federal Office for Information Security.
    • Project Kick-off and Coordination: A coordination meeting is to be held in 2026 at the project start to agree on the audit plan and introduce other framework conditions.
    • Audit Frequency: Preferably, one audit will take place per quarter of each audit year.
    • Reporting: All audit reports must be submitted by the end of January of the respective following year.
    • Contract Duration: The contract period is from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2030, with a minimum contract duration of one year.
    • On-site Presence: For on-site audits, presence at locations throughout Brandenburg and Berlin is required for both regular and optional audits.
    • Contract Type: An EVB-IT Service contract will be concluded.

    Sources

    • 1VV-2026-0009_Vergabeunterlagen_Teil_B_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “Vergabestelle Ministerium für Land- und Ernährungswirtschaft, Umwelt und Verbraucherschutz des Landes Brandenburg Henning-von-Tresckow-Straße 2-13, Haus S 14467 Potsdam Vergabeunterlagen: Teil B: Leistungsbeschreibung Ak…
    • 2VV-2026-0009_E_1_Preisblatt.xlsx — “Mehraufwand entstehen sollte, der über die 10 Personentage hinausgeht, erfolgt die Abrechnung dieses Mehraufwands anhand des angegebenen Stundensatzes im Preisblatt. ",,,,,, ,,,,,, Preiskalkulation:,,,,,, (Es sind aussch…
    • 3VV-2026-0009_Vergabeunterlagen_Teil_D_EVB_IT_Dienstleistung.pdf — “Umsatzsteuer, soweit Umsatzsteuerpflicht besteht. Die mit gekennzeichneten Begriffe sind am Ende der EVB-IT Dienstleistungs-AGB definiert. 2 Überblick über die vereinbarten Leistungen Der Auftragnehmer erbringt für den A…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 31 FILES

    • E_5_1_Verpflichtungserklärung_Auftragnehmerseite.pdf
    • VV-2026-0009_Anlage_2_Leistungsnachweis.pdf
    • VV-2026-0009_Vergabeunterlagen_Teil_A_Allg_Angaben_v1_0.pdf

    and 24 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in