Published

    LOT 1: Zona de șes a judeţului cuprinzând drumurile judeţene concentrate în jurul municipiilor şi oraşelor Alba Iulia, Aiud, Blaj, Sebeş, Cugir, cu o reţea în lungime de L = 690,152 km.

    Notice number: 00553291-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaUat judetul albaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Uat judetul alba
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The services of "Routine winter maintenance of Alba County roads" in the period 2026-2027: LOT 1 - Lowland area, namely: Snow removal services, services to combat black ice (slipperiness), patrolling/waiting services, winter-specific road signaling, according to the Specifications and Technical Documentation. Bidders must have the capacity to provide winter maintenance services for Alba County roads in accordance with "AND Standard 525/2013 – Standard for preventing and combating snow accumulation on public roads". The services of "Routine winter maintenance of Alba County roads" in the period 2026-2027: LOT 1 - Lowland area, namely: Snow removal services, services to combat black ice (slipperiness), patrolling/waiting services, winter-specific road signaling, according to the Specifications and Technical Documentation. Bidders must have the capacity to provide winter maintenance services for Alba County roads in accordance with "AND Standard 525/2013 – Standard for preventing and combating snow accumulation on public roads".

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in