Published
Lot - Beclean
Notice number: 00571745-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Judetul Bistrita-Nasaud
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Current winter maintenance in the period 2026/2027 – 2027/2028 of county roads managed by the Bistrița-Năsăud County Council pertaining to Lot 1 - Beclean. Minimum estimated value: 2,391,755.00 lei excluding VAT. Maximum estimated value: 5,186,465.00 lei excluding VAT. Estimated value of the largest subsequent contract: 2,593,232.50 lei excluding VAT. The estimated quantities are according to Annex no. 5.1. to the Specifications. Current winter maintenance in the period 2026/2027 – 2027/2028 of county roads managed by the Bistrița-Năsăud County Council pertaining to Lot 1 - Beclean. Minimum estimated value: 2,391,755.00 lei excluding VAT. Maximum estimated value: 5,186,465.00 lei excluding VAT. Estimated value of the largest subsequent contract: 2,593,232.50 lei excluding VAT. The estimated quantities are according to Annex no. 5.1. to the Specifications.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.