Published
„Inżynier kontraktu dla zadania pn. „Współspalanie biomasy na blokach klasy 500 mwe w celu ograniczenia emisji poniżej 550 g co2/kwh””
Notice number: 00578927-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- ENEA Wytwarzanie spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for a Contract Engineer to provide comprehensive project management, coordination, investor supervision, and technical consultancy for the "Co-firing Biomass on Class 500 MWE Units" project, aiming to reduce emissions below 550 g CO2/kWh. The core scope involves adapting milling units for biomass or coal, modifying related installations, managing implementation agreements, performing design work, developing purchasing documentation, and providing multi-branch supervision. Services are required from the agreement date until December 31, 2029, with post-completion and warranty duties extending until December 31, 2031. Bidders must possess access to financial resources or creditworthiness of at least PLN 15,000,000, hold civil liability insurance for a minimum of PLN 20,000,000, and have a financial scoring assessment greater than 3.75 points for the last financial year. All activities must comply with specified technical requirements for the Purchasing Platform, including browser compatibility and data submission standards, alongside strict adherence to GDPR and data security regulations, utilizing qualified electronic signatures.
TENDER BRIEF
The Contract Engineer's services will be provided from the date of the agreement until December 31, 2029. Following this period, the Contractor will undertake duties related to post-completion, warranty, and guarantee until December 31, 2031.
Key milestones for the overall investment project include:
- Development of the Basic Project: July 1, 2026
- Construction of the emergency/test biomass feeding system: January 14, 2027
- Construction of the rail unloading node: May 15, 2028
- Construction of the road unloading node: May 15, 2028
- Construction of MB1 warehouses: May 15, 2028
- Modernization of the boiler node: January 12, 2028
- Modernization of coal mills block no. 9 and 10: January 12, 2028
- Modernization of the heating surface cleaning system: January 12, 2028
- Completion of construction works - acceptance of stage I: April 28, 2028
- Completion of assembly stage I: April 28, 2028
- Completion of site development - small infrastructure: April 28, 2028
- Cold start-up: May 25, 2028
- Hot start-up: June 21, 2028
- Construction of the biomass conveyor transport system (including separation and sampling, deliveries from rail, road, to warehouses, and transport to boiler hoppers): June 29, 2028
- Trial operation: July 18, 2028
- Permit for use of basic installation: July 31, 2028
- Transition of blocks to 550 g CO2/kWh operation: August 31, 2028
- Execution of measurements necessary for certification: November 2, 2028
- Submission of necessary documentation for certification of biomass fuel units: November 22, 2028
- Certification of biomass fuel unit: December 29, 2028
- Readiness of units to operate with 550 g CO2/kWh indicator: December 31, 2028
- Launch of basic installation: January 1, 2029
- Commissioning of the MB2 warehouse with infrastructure: August 13, 2029
- Completion of "greening" of 500 MW blocks: December 31, 2029
Sources
- 120260720_Enea_wytwarzanie_odwołanie.pdf — “jakim terminie) ZR oraz Umowa nie zawierają w tym zakresie stosownej regulacji. 24. W pkt 8 ZR określono jedynie ramowy harmonogram dla realizacji całego zadania (fragment poniżej). 8. Ramowy Harmonogram realizacji zadan…”
- 2Część III SWZ (4) .pdf — “2-TERMINY REALIZACJI PRZEDMIOTU UMOWY 2.1. 2.2. 2.3. Inżynier Kontraktu będzie świadczył usługi w okresie od dnia zawarcia Umowy do dnia 31.12.2029 r., z zastrzeżeniem, że po tym terminie do 31.12.2031 r. Wykonawca będzi…”
- 3Część II SWZ (5) .pdf — “w spotkaniach na terenie budowy. 6.10 Zamawiający udostępni dokumentacją dotyczącą istniejącej infrastruktury w zakresie niezbędnym do zrealizowania zakresu prac. 7. Rozliczenie umowy oraz prace dodatkowe Strona 16 z 20…”
- Access to financial resources or creditworthiness of at least 15,000,000.00 PLN.
- Civil liability insurance for the conducted activity related to the subject of the order for a minimum amount of 20,000,000.00 PLN.
- A scoring assessment for the last financial year at a level greater than 3.75 points.
Sources
- 12026-OJS131-00476264-pl-ts.pdf — “finansowe Opis kryterium selekcji: Zachowana numeracja z Części I SWZ. 11.1. O udzielenie zamówienia może ubiegać się Wykonawca, który spełnia warunki udziału w postępowaniu dotyczące: 11.1.2. sytuacji ekonomicznej lub f…”
- 2Część I SWZ (4) .pdf — “dotyczącego środków ograniczających w związku z działaniami Rosji destabilizującymi sytuację na Ukrainie w brzmieniu nadanym Rozporządzeniem Rady (UE) 2022/576 z dnia 8 kwietnia 2022 г. w sprawie zmiany Rozporządzenia (U…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 43 FILES
- Część I SWZ Załącznik nr 4.docx51 KBDOCX
- espd-request.xml130 KBXML
- Część III SWZ (4) .pdf694 KBPDF
and 36 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.