Published

    servizi di architettura e ingegneria

    Notice number: 00537750-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyAzienda ospedaliera-universitaria di modenaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Azienda ospedaliera-universitaria di modena
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive architecture and engineering services through a 48-month framework agreement, renewable for an equivalent period, or until the maximum contract amount is reached. The scope encompasses Technical-Economic Feasibility Design (PFTE), Executive Design, Works Supervision and Execution, and Verifications and Testing, alongside support to the Project Manager for validation and programming. Key technical requirements include PFTE development in conformity with Allegato 1.7 al d.lgs. 36/2023, the use of Fire Safety Engineering (FSE) methodology for structural and fire prevention calculations, and adherence to Criteri Ambientali Minimi (CAM). Deliverables must be provided in specified editable and non-editable formats, with bills of quantities prepared using dedicated public works accounting software, not simple spreadsheets. Financially, bidders must demonstrate a global turnover of €4,500,000.00 in the best three of the last five years, or provide equivalent insurance coverage as per Legislative Decree 36/2023.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is defined by a framework agreement with a total duration of 48 months, starting from the date of its signing. The company has the option to renew the contract for an equivalent period upon its expiration. The agreement also specifies that it will remain in effect until the maximum total contract amount is reached, should this occur before the 48-month term concludes. Individual services under the contract must be completed within the timeframes set out in each respective Order of Performance.

    Key phases of the services include:

    • PROGETTAZIONE DI FATTIBILITA' TECNICO-ECONOMICA (PFTE) (Technical-Economic Feasibility Design)
    • PROGETTAZIONE ESECUTIVA (Executive Design)
    • ESECUZIONE DEI LAVORI (Execution of Works)
    • VERIFICHE E COLLAUDI (Verifications and Testing)

    Sources

    • 1SCHEMA DI CONVENZIONE.pdf — “in presenza delle condizioni previste dal medesimo art. 120, commi 1, 3 e 7 del Codice, l'Azienda potrà imporre al Professionista un aumento o una diminuzione delle prestazioni fino a concorrenza di un quinto dell'import…
    • 2Corrispettivi Nuova struttura prefabbricata (STI e Fisica Sanitaria).pdf — “0,105785828326 | 1,15 | Qdl.01 | 0,0800 | 1.946,46 | K=30,00% 583,94 | 2.530,40 IA.03 | IMPIANTI | 200.000,00 | 0,105785828326 | 1,15 | Qdl.04 | 0,1800 | 4.379,53 | $K=30,00\%$ 1.313,86 | IA.03 E.16 | IMPIANTI EDILIZIA |…
    • 3Corrispettivi VII FASE.pdf — “Qdl.05 | 0,0300 | 13.630,64 | K=30,00% 4.089,19 | 17.719,83 5.03 5.03 | STRUTTURE STRUTTURE | 10.000.000,00 10.000.000,00 | 0,045848931925 0,045848931925 | 0,95 0,95 | Qdl.05 Qdl.01 | 0,0300 0,0800 | 13.066,95 34.845,19…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves several key performance phases, categorized as follows:

    1. PROGETTAZIONE DI FATTIBILITA' TECNICO-ECONOMICA (PFTE) (Technical-Economic Feasibility Design): This phase includes producing general and technical reports, plans, graphic designs, calculations for structures and systems, a summary cost calculation, a project economic framework, a preliminary parcel plan of areas or maximum survey of properties, initial fire prevention design indications, and initial prescriptions for safety plans. It also encompasses geotechnical and seismic reports, structural reports, maintenance plans, surveys of manufactured items, descriptive and performance specifications, and energy reports.

    2. PROGETTAZIONE ESECUTIVA (Executive Design): This involves developing executive calculations, general and specialist reports, and graphic designs.

    3. DIREZIONE DELL'ESECUZIONE / ESECUZIONE DEI LAVORI (Direction of Execution / Execution of Works): This phase broadly covers the execution of the works. Specific services under "DIREZIONE LAVORI" (Works Supervision) include operational direction for civil, structural, electrical, and mechanical systems, as well as geological supervision. It also covers site inspection for civil, electrical, and mechanical works and safety coordination during execution.

    4. VERIFICHE E COLLAUDI (Verifications and Testing/Commissioning): This phase includes various types of testing and verification. Specifically mentioned are technical-administrative testing, static testing, functional technical testing for mechanical systems, and functional technical testing for electrical systems. Project verification services are also included, such as verifying feasibility studies (PFTE), civil, structural, mechanical, and electrical designs, safety plans, and general designs.

    Additionally, the tender includes tasks related to "SUPPORTO AL RUP" (Support to the Project Manager) for project validation and programming.

    Sources

    • 1Corrispettivi VII FASE.pdf — “| 5.03 | Strutture, Opere infrastrutturali puntuali | 0,95 | 10.000.000,0 0 | 4,5848931925% Costo complessivo dell'opera (somma opere che partecipano al calcolo): 30.000.000,00 € Percentuale forfettaria spese: 10,00% PRO…
    • 2Corrispettivi Nuova struttura prefabbricata (STI e Fisica Sanitaria).pdf — “€ Percentuale forfettaria spese: 24,19% PROGETTAZIONE FASI PRESTAZIONALI PREVISTE b.1) PROGETTAZIONE DI FATTIBILITA' TECNICO-ECONOMICA (PFTE) b.III) PROGETTAZIONE ESECUTIVA DIREZIONE DELL'ESECUZIONE c.l) ESECUZIONE DEI L…
    • 3contratto attuativo_ordine di prestazione.pdf — “SERVIZIO SANITARIO NAZIONALE REGIONE EMILIA ROMAGNA AZIENDA OSPEDALIERO-UNIVERSITARIA DI MODENA - SERVIZIO INGEGNERIA OSPEDALIERA E PATRIMONIO ACCORDO QUADRO PER SERVIZI DI INGEGNERIA E ARCHITETTURA PROFESSIONISTA CONVEN…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • Corrispettivi VII FASE.pdf
    • SCHEMA DI CONVENZIONE.pdf
    • Corrispettivi Nuova struttura prefabbricata (STI e Fisica Sanitaria).pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in