Published
ISO11 Fumigation Lobby and Dedicated Air Handling Unit (AHU)
Notice number: ocds-h6vhtk-06d532
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- The pirbright institute
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This opportunity (“Contract”) is for a single supplier to provide: 1. Design, Build, Installation and Operational Qualification of a new Fumigation Lobby and dedicated AHU for the ISO11 SAPO 4 Animal Facility. 2. Detailed Design including attendance to HAZOP study and allowance for updating Detailed Design in line with HAZOP Recommendations. 3. Build of the new Fumigation Lobby and Dedicated AHU at the supplier’s factory which includes Factory Acceptance Test (FAT). 4. Delivery of new Fumigation Lobby and Dedicated AHU to The Pirbright Institute. 5. Installation of new Fumigation Lobby and Dedicated AHU into refurbish area of ISO11. (Please note that the area where the new equipment will be installed will be externalised from ISO11 and refurbished by others, who will also provide a CDM Construction Site for all works to take place. They will act as Principal Designer and Principal Contractor). 6. SAT of installed Fumigation Lobby and Dedicated AHU whilst in the externalised area. 7. SAT of installed Fumigation Lobby and Dedicated AHU once it has been internalised back into ISO11 SAPO 4 Animal Facility. This will be the Operational Qualification. 8. Management of all…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.