Published

    Izrada plana migracije svih sustava APPRRR u CDU

    Notice number: 93040

    🇭🇷 CroatiaAgencija za plaćanjaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Agencija za plaćanja
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 18, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the comprehensive development of a migration plan for all IT systems of the Agency for Payments in Agriculture, Fisheries, and Rural Development (APPRRR) to the Shared Services Center (CDU). The scope encompasses a detailed technical and business analysis of current application and infrastructure states, defining target state architecture, outlining migration strategies (e.g., "big bang" or phased), estimating associated costs, developing a risk management plan, and establishing a project implementation methodology. The existing technical landscape includes diverse technologies such as .NET (8/React, 10), Microservice architecture, SQL Server DB, various Java applications (including legacy Java 6), Oracle APEX, SAP R22, and GIS solutions, alongside critical infrastructure components like CheckPoint firewalls, F5 load balancers, VMware virtualization, and Cisco networking equipment. The contract duration is 120 calendar days from the date of mutual signature, and tenderers must demonstrate robust financial standing, free from bankruptcy or liquidation proceedings.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 120 days. The contract starts from the date of mutual signature. Calendar days are included in the service execution period. The deadline for making the decision on selection is 60 days from the expiration of the deadline for submission.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “APPRRR) u Centar dijeljenih usluga (CDU). Predmet nabave obuhvaća analiziranje svih aplikativnih sustava APPRRR te pripremanje preporuke i izrade plana migracije aplikativnih sustava u CDU. Detaljan opis predmeta nabave…
    • 2Upute za ponuditelje.html — “data-id="42-datum-vrijeme-i-mjesto-javnog-otvaranja-ponuda"> 4.3. Uradci ili dokumenti koji će se nakon završetka postupka javne nabave vratiti ponuditeljima Naručitelj je obvezan vratiti ponuditeljima jamstvo za ozbiljn…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the preparation of a migration plan for all IT systems of the Agency for Payments in Agriculture, Fisheries, and Rural Development (APPRRR) to the Shared Services Center (CDU). This includes analyzing all APPRRR application systems, preparing recommendations, and developing the migration plan for these systems.

    The services required to define the migration strategy and make a final decision involve several steps:

    • Conducting a detailed technical and business analysis of the current state at both the application and infrastructure levels.
    • Creating the target state architecture.
    • Defining the migration strategy (e.g., "big bang" or phased migration).
    • Preparing an estimate of migration costs.
    • Developing a risk management plan for migration implementation.
    • Defining the project implementation and management methodology.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “APPRRR) u Centar dijeljenih usluga (CDU). Predmet nabave obuhvaća analiziranje svih aplikativnih sustava APPRRR te pripremanje preporuke i izrade plana migracije aplikativnih sustava u CDU. Detaljan opis predmeta nabave…
    • 2Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “10.208 9.37 10.821-1.5.846-3.476 1.179-5.37 1.179z"> Kriteriji kvalitativnog odabira gospodarskog subjekta s uputama MV-73/2026 - Izrada plana migracije svih sustava APPRRR u CDU 1. Podaci o naručitelju Naziv i sjedište…
    • 3Prilog II_Projektni zadatak.pdf — “Advanced Correlation Engine VM (8 Cores) Sustav za upravljanje privilegiranim korisničkim računima i pristupom temeljen je na tehnologiji Symantec (Broadcom) PAM sustav- Privileged Access Manager. Vatrozidni sustav na pe…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html
    • Prilog III_Izjava o nekažnjavanju.docx
    • Prilog II_Projektni zadatak.pdf

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in