Published
Izrada projektne dokumentacije "Proširenje luke Raša"
Notice number: 00573496-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Lučka uprava Rijeka
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive services for the "Preparation of project documentation 'Raša Port Expansion'," encompassing the full spectrum of study-and-design documentation, procurement documentation for works, professional supervision, and project management. The scope includes concept and main design, environmental impact assessment, geodetic and geotechnical investigations with detailed field and laboratory testing, and various technical studies such as maritime, hydrodynamic, and cost-benefit analyses. Key deliverables include detailed bills of quantities in Excel format (both Croatian and English), drawings, and technical instructions to bidders, with professional supervision aligned with FIDIC Red Book or equivalent principles throughout preparation, construction, and post-construction phases. The contract spans 30 months from signing, requiring a detailed work schedule within 15 days, and economic operators must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 2,400,000.00 EUR for the last three financial years and a stable financial standing.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 30 months. The contract commences from the date of mutual signing by both parties. Contractual activities will begin on the first day following the signing of the agreement and will continue for 30 months from that date. The contractor must submit a detailed Time Plan for service execution to the client within 15 days of the contract signing for review and approval.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “građevinu 71355000 Geodetske usluge 3.1.1. Količina predmeta nabave Naručitelj je odredio točne količine u troškovniku. 3.1.2. Tehničke specifikacije Detaljne tehničke specifikacije se nalaze u zasebnom prilogu. 3.1.3. T…”
- 2Projektni zadatak - 23.06.2026..pdf — “se definira učestalost i sadržaj sastanaka i izvještaja o napretku radova te odgovornost u provođenju istih. Troškovnik Troškovnik je potrebno napraviti u dvije stavke: 1. Cjelokupni stručni, financijski, tehnološki i ge…”
- 3Prijedlog ugovora.pdf — “obračunava i plaća sukladno važećim zakonskim poreznim propisima), Naručitelj neposredno plaća na broj računa iz podstavka 1. ove točke. (2) Dio ovog Ugovora daje se u podugovor kako slijedi: -Podugovaratelj br. 1. (nazi…”
- Excel format (for the bill of quantities)
- Croatian language (for the bill of quantities)
- English language (for the bill of quantities)
- FIDIC Red Book or equivalent (for the contracting model)
Sources
- 1Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “površine) - Izvršena minimalno jedna (1) usluga, u ulozi projektanta glavnog projekta skladišne i/ili operativne površine 30.000 m2 ili više, u sklopu teretnog terminala morske luke Tehnički stručnjak Ključni stručnjak 5…”
- 2Projektni zadatak - 23.06.2026..pdf — “radove i stručni nadzor Dokumentaciju o nabavi potrebno je izraditi temeljem izrađenih elaborata te glavnih projekata na osnovi kojih je ili će biti ishođena građevinska dozvola. Projekti po pojedinim strukama moraju sad…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- Troškovnik - 29.05.2026..xlsx23 KBXLSX
- Obrasci - 29.07.2026..docx137 KBDOCX
- Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html87 KBHTML
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.