Published
Izrada projektne dokumentacije za rekonstrukciju i dogradnju ili nadogradnju oš medvedgrad
Notice number: 94218
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Grad zagreb
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive project documentation services for the reconstruction and extension or superstructure of Medvedgrad Elementary School, encompassing an existing gross area of approximately 3,245 m² and an additional 5,524 m², for a total projected gross area of 8,769 m². The scope includes conceptual and preliminary design, adhering to stringent technical requirements such as compliance with Regulation (EU) 2024/1735 (NZIA) for heat pumps and photovoltaic systems, along with detailed specifications for a SCADA platform compatible with BACnet B-AWS, robust BIM methodologies, and precise energy metering systems. The contract has a duration of three months from the formal introduction to the job, with phased milestones for deliverables like initial analysis, conceptual solutions, and the Client's Book of Requirements, with work on individual parts proceeding only upon client's written approval. Economic operators must provide proof of good standing regarding tax and social security obligations as per Article 252, paragraph 1 of the Public Procurement Act.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 3 months. The contract begins from the day the contractor is introduced to the job, which is specified as the day the Record of Introduction to the Job is signed. The contract ends 3 months from the start date of the contract execution, or by phases, 3 months from the day of introduction to the job.
Key milestones and phases are as follows:
1. Analysis and verification of the task, survey of the existing condition, and preparation of the geodetic base are to be completed within 20 calendar days from the day of introduction to the job.
2. Preparation and delivery of at least two variants of the conceptual solution, including all defined components, preliminary estimates of investment, maintenance, and life cycle costs, and 3D visualizations, are to be completed within 30 calendar days from the date of the client's written order.
3. Preparation and delivery of the Client's Book of Requirements are to be completed within 10 calendar days from the approval of the Conceptual Solution.
4. Preparation of the conceptual design for obtaining the location permit and delivery of geodetic documentation are to be completed within 30 calendar days from the day of written approval of the Client's Book of Requirements.
The selected Bidder will be formally introduced to the job by the Client for each phase, and work on individual parts of the documentation will only commence after written approval. Days required for client approvals, as well as for obtaining necessary conditions, permits, opinions, or approvals from competent authorities that the contractor cannot influence, are not included in the deadlines for project documentation preparation, provided their duration is proven in writing.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “id="314-mjesto-izvršenja">3.1.4. Mjesto izvršenja Glavno mjesto izvršenja: grad Zagreb Mjesto izvršenja Ugovora je Zagreb, Strma ulica 15, na k.č.br. 1376, 1374/2, 1366, 1364/2 i dijelovi k.č.br. 1363, 1361, 1360, 1358,…”
- 2OPĆI PODACI O PREDMETU NABAVE I UPUTE ZA PONUDITELJE - DODATNO_1.docx — “priloženi troškovnik - upisati sve jedinične cijene stavaka i ukupne cijene stavaka, kao i cijenu ponude bez poreza na dodanu vrijednost i cijenu ponude s PDV-om. Ukoliko određenu stavku troškovnika ponuditelj neće napla…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Preparation of project documentation for the reconstruction and extension or upgrade of Medvedgrad Primary School" (IZRADA PROJEKTNE DOKUMENTACIJE ZA REKONSTRUKCIJU I DOGRADNJU ILI NADOGRADNJU OŠ MEDVEDGRAD). This includes the development of an conceptual design and preliminary design.
The project involves the reconstruction of an existing educational building with an approximate gross area of 3,245 m² and the addition or upgrade of a new gross area of approximately 5,524 m², leading to a total projected gross area of approximately 8,769 m².
The tender is also subject to Regulation (EU) 2024/1735 (NZIA), with specific technologies covered including heat pumps and photovoltaic systems. The services fall under CPV code 71220000-6, which refers to architectural design services.
The contract duration is three months from the start date of execution, or on a phase-by-phase basis. The selected contractor will be formally introduced to each phase by the client and will proceed with documentation preparation only upon written approval. The contractor is obligated to prepare and deliver the project documentation according to specified deadlines.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “NADOGRADNJU OŠ MEDVEDGRAD Opis: IZRADA PROJEKTNE DOKUMENTACIJE ZA REKONSTRUKCIJU I DOGRADNJU ILI NADOGRADNJU OŠ MEDVEDGRAD CPV oznaka i naziv: 71220000-6 Detalji u dokumentu Opći podaci o predmetu nabave i upute za ponud…”
- 2Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “1.436-1.562 2.561-2.999 2.999zm8.001.001c.958.293 1.707 1.042 2 2.001.291-.959 1.042-1.709 1.999-2.001-.957-.292-1.707-1.042-2-2-.293.958-1.042 1.708-1.999 2zm-1-9c-.437 1.437-1.563 2.562-2.998 3.001 1.438.44 2.561 1.564…”
- 3OBRAZAC_ISKUSTVO_STRUCNJAKA_1.docx — “Naziv gospodarskog subjekta koji podnosi ponudu, odnosno, zajednice gospodarskih subjekata: | IZJAVA STRUČNJAKA ISKUSTVO STRUČNJAKA – GLAVNI PROJEKTANT Predmet nabave: IZRADA PROJEKTNE DOKUMENTACIJE ZA REKONSTRUKCIJU I D…”
- 4KRITERIJI ZA ODABIR PONUDE_1.docx — “20. stavak 3. Zakona o gradnji (NN 155/2025). Predmet nabave obuhvaća izradu idejnog rješenja i idejnog projekta rekonstrukcije postojeće građevine odgojno-obrazovne namjene bruto površine približno 3.245 m² te dogradnju…”
- 5OPĆI PODACI O PREDMETU NABAVE I UPUTE ZA PONUDITELJE - DODATNO_1.docx — “priloženi troškovnik - upisati sve jedinične cijene stavaka i ukupne cijene stavaka, kao i cijenu ponude bez poreza na dodanu vrijednost i cijenu ponude s PDV-om. Ukoliko određenu stavku troškovnika ponuditelj neće napla…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- Upute za ponuditelje.html49 KBHTML
- TROSKOVNIK_1.xls15 KBXLS
- GDSG smjernice_1.pdf1.6 MBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.