Published
Izvajanje nadzora nad gradnjo in opremo za pretovor sipkih ali razsutih tovorov- sklop 1: izvajanje strokovnega nadzora, izdelava vn in nalog koordin. Vpd pri postavitvi kamionske nakladalne postaje
Notice number: 1147932
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇮 Slovenia
- Contracting authority
- LUKA KOPER, pristaniški in logistični sistem, delniška družba
- Accepted Languages
- Slovenian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks professional services for the supervision of construction and equipment installation for a truck loading station at distribution station 1, specifically encompassing expert supervision, the preparation of a safety plan, and the performance of Health, Safety, and Environment (HSE) coordinator tasks. The scope includes comprehensive on-site monitoring, qualitative and quantitative control of materials and work, coordination among stakeholders, documentation management, progress reporting, defect rectification, and final project close-out activities. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to the ATEX directive for explosion protection and relevant professional standards, with key personnel needing B2 level Slovenian language proficiency. The contract's timeline commences upon signature and is linked directly to the construction contractor's schedule, with a pause clause if the construction tender is unsuccessful. Financial requirements include no blocked transaction accounts, average annual net sales revenue equal to or exceeding the bid value for the last three years, and a minimum credit rating of SB7 or equivalent.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract commences on the date of the last signature by both contractual parties. The timeline for the service implementation is linked to the schedule of the construction contractor for the "Truck loading station at distribution station 1", selected under public procurement JN 36/2026. If the public tender for the construction is unsuccessful, the execution of this contract will be paused until the aforementioned contract is concluded. A specific end date or total duration in terms of a fixed period is not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1RD JN 55-2026 14072026 2.pdf — “sporazumno, v primeru, da sporazumna rešitev ne bo mogoča, bo za rešitev sporov pristojno sodišče v Kopru. 30. člen Za vsa vprašanja, ki niso urejena s to pogodbo, stranki soglašata z uporabo določil Obligacijskega zakon…”
The core scope of work for this tender, identified as public procurement JN 55/2026, is the "PERFORMANCE OF SUPERVISION OVER THE CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPMENT FOR THE TRANSFER OF BULK OR LOOSE CARGO, SECTION 1: PERFORMANCE OF EXPERT SUPERVISION, PREPARATION OF A SAFETY PLAN AND PERFORMANCE OF EXPERT TASKS OF THE HSE COORDINATOR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF A TRUCK LOADING STATION AT DISTRIBUTION STATION 1."
The Statement of Work (SOW) summary and core deliverables include:
- Expert supervision of construction for the truck loading station.
- Preparation of a safety plan.
- Performance of professional tasks as the Health, Safety, and Environment (HSE) Coordinator during the installation of the truck loading station.
- Familiarization with project and tender documentation (JN 36/2026 and JN 55/2026).
- Communication and coordination with the client and designers for any documentation changes.
- Identification of potential technical conflicts with regulations.
- Coordination of activities among designers, contractors, and the investor.
- On-site monitoring and control of all construction activities, especially interventions in load-bearing structures and connections.
- Qualitative and quantitative supervision of materials and work execution.
- Monitoring and control of all construction-related documentation.
- Systematic verification and interpretation of documentation during construction.
- Review of contractor's work descriptions and cost estimates for subsequent works and providing proposals to the client.
- Evaluation of additional contractor claims in line with tender conditions.
- Provision of engineering and consulting services, including advice and assistance to the client for unforeseen works.
- Representation of the client to the contractor based on instructions.
- Daily monitoring of work progress, schedule preparation/correction, and reporting on delays and remedial actions.
- Informing the investor about construction problems and work progress.
- Organizing and chairing site meetings and preparing minutes.
- Organizing immediate defect rectification during construction.
- Organizing and executing documented handovers for facility management and maintenance.
- Organizing and executing documented final settlements with all contractual partners.
- Preparation of a final investment report.
- Control of the submission of complete archival documentation (paper and electronic).
- Preparation of a draft acceptance report.
- Control of the time schedule against actual work progress.
- Mandatory presence at coordination and other meetings as requested by the client.
Sources
- 1RD JN 55-2026 14072026 2.pdf — “z deloviščem in vsemi njegovimi značilnostmi in specifikami seznanjeni. Naknadno iz tega naslova ne bomo uveljavljali nikakršnih zahtevkov. 13. V roku osem (8) delovnih dni od podpisa pogodbe, bomo naročniku izročili ins…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- RD JN 55-2026 14072026 2.pdf1.1 MBPDF
- espd_request JN 55-2026.xml73 KBXML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.