Published

    Izvođenje radova na implementaciji sustava daljinskog nadzora i uspostave DMA zona na vodoopskrbnom podsustavu Vinišće

    Notice number: 94774

    🇭🇷 CroatiaVodovod i kanalizacija, d.O.O.Works

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Vodovod i kanalizacija, d.O.O.
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of procurement is the performance of works on the implementation of a remote monitoring system and the establishment of DMA zones on the water supply subsystem Vinišće. The works are carried out on the basis of the following project documentation which is attached to this Procurement Documentation:1. MAIN PROJECT for the SANATION, project designation: T.D. 19/24-2, SANATION OF THE WATER SUPPLY NETWORK VINIŠĆE:- FILE 1/2 (lead file), CONSTRUCTION PROJECT, project designation: T.D. 19/24-2, SANATION OF THE WATER SUPPLY NETWORK VINIŠĆE prepared by INFRA PROJEKT d.o.o., Split,- FILE 2/2, ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING PROJECT, project designation: TD-E_03-25, SANATION OF THE WATER SUPPLY NETWORK VINIŠĆE prepared by JESS d.o.o., Split,2. MAIN PROJECT, project designation: T.D.: 10/25-GP, WATER SUPPLY PIPING FOR THE NEEDS OF ZONING THE WATER SUPPLY NETWORK OF THE SETTLEMENT VINIŠĆE, prepared by JAHODA d.o.o.Project documentation can be downloaded at the following link:https://ocl.vik-split.hr/index.php/s/crzTK9Sbbnf4cHg Execution of works on the implementation of a remote monitoring system and the establishment of DMA zones on the water supply subsystem Vinišće

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Organization Website

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in