Published
Izvođenje radova za Investicijske projekte građenja u području istraživanja i proizvodnje nafte i plina (IPNP) po principu „ključ u ruke“ /Engineering, Procurement, Construction and Commissioning (EPCC) projects on the „turn key“ basis in the Upstream sector with mores više gospodarskih subjekata with multiple economic operators.
Notice number: 93896
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- INA - Industrija nafte d.d., Zagreb
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites multiple economic operators to enter a three-year framework agreement for "turnkey" (EPCC - Engineering, Procurement, Construction, and Commissioning) projects in the Upstream oil and gas exploration and production sector, with an estimated value of EUR 15,000,000.00. The comprehensive scope encompasses project management, detailed engineering services, procurement of all necessary materials and equipment, extensive construction activities including facilities, pipeline systems, and power/control installations, commissioning processes, training, and regulatory compliance support for usage permits. Bidders must demonstrate adherence to rigorous quality assurance standards (QA/QC Program, QCP, ASTM, ANSI, API), Croatian and European legislation, and possess specialized personnel such as certified welders (REL, TIG, MIG/MAG), registered site engineers, and EWE-certified mechanical engineers. Financial standing requires proven successful execution of at least EUR 2,000,000 in cumulative works as a prime contractor in the oil, gas, petrochemical, or energy industries within the last five years, with project-specific Level 4 schedules to be submitted and approved…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: The framework agreement has a duration of 36 months.
- Contract Start Date: The framework agreement begins from the date of mutual signing.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- The Level 3 schedule is used at the beginning of the offering phase.
- Within 20 calendar days of signing the contract, the Contractor must prepare and submit a detailed Level 4 schedule to the Investor for approval.
- The Investor must approve the Level 4 schedule no later than 40 calendar days from the date of signing the contract.
- Project milestones for progress reporting and payment will be defined by each individual mini-tendering specification.
- Weekly project progress reports are required, with the first report due fourteen (14) days after the effective date, and subsequent reports submitted every Monday for the previous week.
- The timeframes for each individual mini-tender procedure will be specified in its corresponding technical specification.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “središnja Hrvatska, Regija istočna Hrvatska Detalji u tehničkoj specifikaciji/Details are in technical specification Regija sjeverna Hrvatska, Regija središnja Hrvatska, Regija istočna Hrvatska 3.1.3. Trajanje okvirnog s…”
- 2Tehnička specifikacija -okviri radovi_OKV-UG-RAD-01, rev. 01.pdf — “od strane NARUČITELJA potpisivanja Ugovora. prije U ponudbenom periodu do potpisa ugovora IZVOĐAČ je obavezan napraviti terminski plan razine 3, a nakon potpisa ugovora IZVOĐAČ je dužan izraditi terminski plan razine 4,…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the execution of "turnkey" (EPCC - Engineering, Procurement, Construction and Commissioning) projects in the Upstream sector, encompassing all necessary activities, materials, equipment, and services to fully meet contractual obligations. The specific details of works, materials, and equipment will be defined in technical specifications for each individual mini-tender procedure under the framework agreement.
The statement of work summary includes:
- Project Management
- Engineering services
- Procurement services, including the procurement of all necessary materials and equipment
- Construction activities, such as:
- Construction of facilities
- Equipment installation and installation of skid units
- Connection of new equipment with existing facilities
- Manufacturing and installation of new and modification of existing pipelines
- Manufacturing and installation of equipment for power, measurement, control, and regulation systems
- Functional modifications related to technological changes
- Construction of various building elements for mechanical and electrical installations and equipment
- Commissioning process
- Training services
- Legislation-related services, including law-prescribed inspections and technical support for obtaining usage permits
The Contractor is responsible for managing, performing, and controlling these activities on a "Turn Key" basis, providing operational support until handover, and providing all documentation to demonstrate the quality and compliance of executed works and installed materials/equipment. The framework agreement is for a duration of three years, with an estimated value of EUR 15,000,000.00.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “services required for the full performance of the contractual obligations. The specific scope of works, materials, and equipment will be defined in the technical specification for each individual mini-tender procedure co…”
- 2Tehnička specifikacija -okviri radovi_OKV-UG-RAD-01, rev. 01.pdf — “projektom Usluge projektiranja Usluge nabave Izgradnja kao npr.: Izgradnja objekata 2 GENERAL INFORMATION This specification is written in Croatian and English language, where Croatian being official and governing langua…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- Obrazac-Form 1_Referentna lista radova.docx18 KBDOCX
- Obrazac-Form 4_Popis raspolozivih kadrova-zavarivac.docx19 KBDOCX
- Tehnička specifikacija -okviri radovi_OKV-UG-RAD-01, rev. 01.pdf333 KBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.