Published

    Kohde K93

    Notice number: 00595353-2026

    🇫🇮 FinlandTampereen kaupunkiServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 8, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇮 Finland
    Contracting authority
    Tampereen kaupunki
    Accepted Languages
    Finnish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The procurement services of the City of Tampere are running a competitive tender, on behalf of the Tampere region public transport (Nysse), for Public Transport Services 2_2026. This is a contract notice for a competition exceeding the EU threshold value in accordance with the procurement act for special sectors. The procurement concerns the tender for lot K93. Lot K93 includes route 7 Linnainmaa – Hakametsä – City Centre – Kalkku – Tesoma – Käräjätörmä. The gross contract for lot K93 will be tendered for a contract period of twelve (12) years starting on 7.8.2028. The procurement includes the possibility to extend the contract for up to three one-year (1+1+1) option periods. The contract to be tendered includes cooperation in developing the service already before the commencement of operations. In lot K93, it is required to use electrically powered articulated buses. In lot K93, an employment condition of 1 % of the annual value of the procurement is applied. The procurement services of the City of Tampere are running a competitive tender, on behalf of the Tampere region public transport (Nysse), for Public Transport Services 2_2026. This is a contract notice for a competition…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in