Published
Kohde K93
Notice number: 55700
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Tampereen kaupunki
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Tampere City’s procurement services are running a tender procedure for the public transport of the Tampere region (Nysse) on behalf of Tampere Region Public Transport, for the Public Transport Services 2_2026 contract. This is a procurement procedure exceeding the EU threshold value under the Utilities Directive procurement act. The procurement concerns the tendering for lot K93. Lot K93 includes route 7 Linnainmaa – Hakametsä – City Centre – Kalkku – Tesoma – Käräjätörmä. The gross contract for lot K93 will be tendered for a contract period of twelve (12) years starting on 7.8.2028. The procurement includes the option to extend the contract for up to three additional one-year (1+1+1) option periods. Cooperation on service development is included in the contract to be tendered already before the commencement of traffic operations. For lot K93, it is required to use electrically powered articulated city buses. For lot K93, a condition for employing people is applied at 1% of the annual value of the procurement. Tampere City’s procurement services are running a tender procedure for the public transport of the Tampere region (Nysse) on behalf of Tampere Region Public Transport, for…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Procurement DocumentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.