Published

    Justizvollzugsanstalt Torgau Sozialtherapie

    Notice number: 00547062-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStaatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und VertragsmanagementWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender concerns the complete installation and commissioning of a containerized 800 kVA emergency power system (NEA) for the Torgau Correctional Facility Social Therapy project, involving the dismantling of the existing mobile unit, comprehensive freight, excavation, and the setup of a new 400/230 V, 50 Hz generator system. The scope includes an integrated sound-insulated supply and exhaust air system, a 2,000-liter double-walled fuel day tank for at least 8 hours of full-load operation, and electrical infrastructure designed for automatic parallel operation with the public grid. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to TN-S-System standards, VDE-compliant cabling, low-voltage switchgear up to 1600A per IEC 61439-2, exhaust gas emissions not exceeding 65 dB(A), and documentation in German following SIB I Guidelines and CAFM-Handbuch Teil II. Financial standing necessitates turnover declarations for the past three years, proof of tax and social security compliance, and an insolvency declaration, with project completion required within 145 working days after the commencement of execution, adhering to binding contractual deadlines.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline indicates that the start of execution will be either at the latest 5 working days after the receipt of the order letter, within 12 working days after the client's request (which is expected by an unspecified date), or according to the start date specified in the attached construction schedule. The performance is to be completed (ready for acceptance) either within 145 working days after the determined start of execution or within the completion period specified in the attached construction schedule. The contractor is required to create a construction schedule (bar chart) within 12 working days after the order is placed to demonstrate and monitor compliance with the contractual deadlines, which are derived from the Special Contract Conditions. The start of execution and the completion of the service are binding contractual deadlines. Additionally, any individual deadlines agreed upon as contractual deadlines from the attached construction schedule are also binding.

    Sources

    • 1VHB_214_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “214 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen) Vergabenummer 26060199 Baumaßnahme Am Fort Zinna 7, 04860 Torgau, Justizvollzugsanstalt Torgau Sozialtherapie Leistung Netzersatzanlage in Containerbauweise Besondere Vertragsbedingung…
    • 226O60199_Anlage 1 zur 214 VHB.pdf — “WEITERE BESONDERE VERTRAGSBEDINGUNGEN Baumaßnahme: | Justizvollzugsanstalt Torgau Sozialtherapie Leistung: | Netzersatzanlage in Containerbauweise Vergabenummer: | 26060199 Anlage 1 zur 214 VHB 1. Baufristenplan Der Auft…

    • Documentation to be created in German language.
    • CAD files in DXF / DWG format for documentation.
    • Documentation completely as PDF.
    • Documentation and revision documents according to SIB-Richtlinien (SIB I Guidelines).
    • Digital documentation to be provided on USB-Stick.
    • New revision plans to be created with CAD according to CAFM-Handbuch Teil II- CAD Konventionen (V3.1-04/2020).
    • TN-S-System for power supply (3/N/PE AC 50 Hz 400/230 V).
    • Protection by disconnection in TN-S-System according to DIN/VDE 0100 Teil 410.
    • VDE-compliant color coding for conductors.
    • Neutral conductor in light blue.
    • Protective conductor in green-yellow.
    • Low-voltage switchgear combination up to 1600A according to IEC 61439-2.
    • DIN VDE 0660 Teil 500 for partially type-tested low-voltage switchgear combination.
    • Control cabinet (Schaltschrank) must comply with DIN VDE 0100 "Bestimmungen für das Errichten von Starkstromanlagen mit Nennspannungen bis 1000 V".
    • Control cabinet (Schaltschrank) must comply with DIN VDE 0100-718.
    • Safety regulations according to DGUV V3 must be observed.
    • Fuel supply must be suitable for additivated, low-sulfur heating oil EL according to DIN 51603-1.
    • Exhaust gas emission at the outlet must not exceed 65 dB(A).
    • Only building authority approved anchors (Dübel) may be used.
    • Connections to load-bearing steel structures only via clamps, other fastening methods require special approval.
    • A professionally qualified supervisor fluent in German must be present on the construction site during working hours.
    • Heating oil must be of winter quality or include an anti-freeze additive effective down to at least -15 °C.

    Sources

    • 1LV_26O60199.pdf — “mit Komponenteneintrag jeweils geordnet nach Standort im Maßstab 1:100 in Papierform geschnitten und gefaltet sowie CAD Dateien in DXF / DWG und komplett als PDF. Vorgaben Bestandsdokumentation Allgemein: Die Dokumentati…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 26 FILES

    • 09_Anhang_2a_Deckblatt_Arbeitskarte.pdf
    • VHB_212_EU_Teilnahmebedingungen_EU.pdf
    • VHB_241_Abfall.pdf

    and 19 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in