Published

    K 7270 Bushaltestelle Kleinhähnchen

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25738932

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandratsamt Bautzen

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landratsamt Bautzen
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 22, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    a) Contracting authority: Official name: Landratsamt Bautzen; Area/Department: Zentrale Vergabestelle; Street, house number: Bahnhofstraße 9; Postal code: 02625; Place: Bautzen; Country: DE; Telephone: +49 3591-5251-23300; Fax: +49 3591-5250-23300; Internet address: https://www.landkreis-bautzen.de; E-mail: [email protected] b) Type of award procedure: Public tender c) Bids may be submitted only electronically. d) Type of contract: Road construction works e) Place(s) of performance: Postal code: 01906; Place: Burkau OT Kleinhänchen; Country: DE f) Type and scope of the service: 220 m³ excavate and utilise soil; 300 m³ topsoil works; carry out 65 m³ soil replacement; supply and install 35 m concrete pipes; supply and manufacture 55 m³ frost protection layer; remove 225 m² asphalt (RuVA B); supply and install 190 m² asphalt base course AC 22 T N 50/70 including bit. BM spraying; supply and manufacture 115 m² asphalt base course AC 22 T N 70/100 including bit. BM spraying; supply and install 95 m² asphalt wearing course AC 11 D N 50/70; supply and install 115 m² asphalt wearing course AC 5 D L 70/100; supply and install 42 m² high-strength reinforcement grid; supply and set 76…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in