Published
Zimmer- und Holzbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00539407-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Karlsruhe
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- approx. 619 m2 timber frame exterior walls - approx. 718 m2 hung exterior wall element - approx. 120 m2 glued laminated timber exterior wall - approx. 160 m2 glued laminated softwood timber - approx. 1,325 m2 façade cladding wooden boarding - approx. 100 m2 façade cladding aluminum - approx. 2,400 m2 longitudinally-oriented standing scaffold working scaffold - approx. 619 m2 timber frame exterior walls - approx. 718 m2 hung exterior wall element - approx. 120 m2 glued laminated timber exterior wall - approx. 160 m2 glued laminated softwood timber - approx. 1,325 m2 façade cladding wooden boarding - approx. 100 m2 façade cladding aluminum - approx. 2,400 m2 longitudinally-oriented standing scaffold working scaffold
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.