Published
Kabelleitungstiefbauarbeiten nach DIN 18 322 - Vergabe-Nr.: 1766/2026
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25781508
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, Straße des 17. Juni 112, 10623 Berlin - Mail: [email protected]
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The above publication serves exclusively as information required for the contracting authority in accordance with Section 20(4) VOB/A. It does not include a request for expressions of interest. This is a planned restricted tender in accordance with VOB. Bundeswehr Hospital, Scharnhorststraße 13, 10115 Berlin Cable trench works in accordance with DIN 18 322 – Conduit duct route construction site C for the main property Civil engineering works for the construction of a conduit duct route As part of a construction measure, civil engineering works are carried out to construct a conduit duct route consisting of 10 conduits with a total length of 260 m. The conduit duct route is intended for the future installation of power and communications cables and connects a new building with the existing infrastructure. For the construction of the route, earthworks with approx. 200 m³ of excavated material, the installation of cable protection conduits, and the installation of a cable draw pit are required. In addition, in the area of the route alignment, existing footpath and road surface coverings are removed in sections and, after completion of the works, are reinstated professionally. The…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 0 FILES
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.