Published
Kampfmittelerkundung
Notice number: 00581658-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Südbayern
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Unexploded ordnance survey Visual unexploded ordnance probing 173,000 m², area probing of free area 134,000 m², probing of tunnel surface 38,000 m², probing of side lanes/median lane/traffic lanes 31,725 m², depth probing 781 pcs, recovery of disturbing objects 2000 pcs, creation of daily reports 204 pcs, clearance site reports 14 pcs, final report 1 pc. Unexploded ordnance survey Visual unexploded ordnance probing 173,000 m², area probing of free area 134,000 m², probing of tunnel surface 38,000 m², probing of side lanes/median lane/traffic lanes 31,725 m², depth probing 781 pcs, recovery of disturbing objects 2000 pcs, creation of daily reports 204 pcs, clearance site reports 14 pcs, final report 1 pc.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.