Published
Kanalneubau, Kanalsanierung, Wasserleitungsbau, Leitungsbau, Fernwärme und Elektro, Universität des Saarlandes, Campus Saarbrücken, Ausbau und Erneuerung Infrastruktur BA 3.1
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-76d5ed3c-f312-4117-8222-0781beb7a5ab
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landesverwaltungsamt (LaVA) - Abteilung 4 - Staatliche Hochbaubehörde (SHB)
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Open sewer construction: Approximately 2,000 m² surface breaking Approximately 4,300 m³ excavation in trenches and shaft construction pits Approximately 4,900 m² shoring work up to 6.00 m depth Approximately 870 m PVC-U pipe laying DN 150 - DN 300 25 precast concrete shafts (DN100 / DN1200) 10 plastic shafts DN1000 Closed sewer rehabilitation: Approximately 100 m synthetic fiber liner DN300 Approximately 400 m synthetic fiber liner DN100-250 Approximately 400 m GRP liner DN150-250 Approximately 400 m GRP liner DN300-400 Approximately 85 m pipe bursting with short pipe DN200 Approximately 45 m pipe bursting with short pipe DN250 Approximately 75 m pipe bursting with short pipe DN300 Approximately 15 m pipe bursting with short pipe DN400 Drinking water pipeline: Approximately 1,000 m² surface breaking Approximately 2,300 m³ excavation in trenches and construction pits Approximately 5,700 m² shoring work up to 2.50 m depth Approximately 375 m water pipeline laying HDPE DA225 Approximately 950 m water pipeline laying HDPE DA160 Approximately 120 m water pipeline laying HDPE DA140 Approximately 100 m water pipeline laying HDPE DA125 Approximately 145 m water pipeline laying HDPE DA110…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.