Published
Kanalumlegung Abtsdorfer Gasse, Neumarkt i.d.OPf. - Kanalplanung Lph 5-9
Notice number: 00561503-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Neumarkt i.d.OPf.
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks object planning services for engineering structures related to the "Sewer Relocation Abtsdorfer Gasse, Neumarkt in the Upper Palatinate," specifically focusing on the HDI shoring component to facilitate sewer relocation and hydraulic improvement of the eastern city center's sewer network. The scope encompasses HOAI service phases 5 through 9, including execution planning, preparation and assistance in the award process, comprehensive object supervision, and final documentation with defect rectification monitoring. Key technical requirements include the installation of approximately 230m of sewer (DN 500 to DN 900) and a 35m HDI support structure in a narrow section, necessitating specialized methods such as working with smallest equipment, high-pressure pumps, DSV-Suspension, and DSV-Säulen performed at 400 bar pressure, adhering to DIN 4123 and building authority approval Z-34.4-5, with potential groundwater lowering. Financially, bidders must hold professional indemnity insurance of €5 million for personal injuries and €3 million for other damages (with an annual aggregate limit of at least double the cover sum), along with a minimum average specific annual…
TENDER BRIEF
The documents do not explicitly state the contract start date, end date, or total duration. However, they mention different Leistungsphasen (performance phases), specifically Leistungsphasen 5-9 for object planning of engineering structures. One key phase mentioned is Leistungsphase 9: "Überwachen der Mängelbeseitigung innerhalb der Verjährungsfrist" (Monitoring of defect rectification within the limitation period). There is also a mention of "Planung sinnvoller Bauabschnitte/Bauphasen" (Planning of sensible construction sections/phases). Dates such as "31.01.2023", "07.02.2023", "01.02.2023", "08.02.2023", and "09.02.2023" are present in some documents but appear to be related to data points or measurements rather than the overall contract timeline.
Therefore, specific contract timeline details like start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1Honorarparameter_Ingenieurbauwerke_Kanal.xlsx — “verlegt werden",,,, 5.8.3,Koordinierung des Gesamtprojekts,,,, 5.8.4,Prüfen von Nachträgen,,,, Leistungsphase 9,,,,, 5.9,Überwachen der Mängelbeseitigung innerhalb der Verjährungsfrist,,,, ,Summe 5.0 - besonderen Leistun…”
- 2Honorarparameter_Ingenieurbauwerke_HDI.xlsx — “Objektplanung Ingenieurbauwerke Leistungsphasen 5-9,,,,, ,,,,, Alle farbigen Flächen müssen Angaben des Bieters enthalten!,,,,, ,,,,, Planungsleistungen HDI-Verbau im Projekt Kanalumlegung Abtsdorfer Gasse,,,,, Honorarpa…”
- 3G54822_GB01_Anlage 3-1.pdf — “Copyright © By IDAT GmbH 1994 - 2021 - N:\PROJEKTE\2022\54822\ANLAGEN\G54822_GB01_ANLAGE 3-1_AUF01.BOP +420,88 0,17 0,50 0,80 5,60 5,85 6,10 6,30 6,70 7,00 7,20 8,00 9,00 9,20 411,68 2,57 GW 31.01.2023 +420,48 0,17 0,45…”
- 4G54822_GB01_Anlage 3-2.pdf — “Copyright © By IDAT GmbH 1994 - 2021 - N:\Projekte\2022\54822\Anlagen\G54822_GB01_Anlage 3-2_AUF02.bop +420,31 0,17 0,35 0,80 8,10 9,20 9,70 10,00 410,31 1,87 GW 08.02.2023 N10 10 20 30 40 L 1,00 L 2,00 L 3,00 L 4,00 L 5…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves object planning for engineering structures, specifically for the "HDI-Verbau im Projekt Kanalumlegung Abtsdorfer Gasse" (HDI shoring in the Abtsdorfer Gasse canal relocation project).
The Statement of Work summary includes the following Leistungsphasen (service phases) according to HOAI, from Phase 5 to Phase 9:
- Leistungsphase 5 (Ausführungsplanung): Execution planning.
- Special services include obtaining third-party offers (e.g., for vibration measurements during construction, structural design) and reviewing third-party plans (e.g., utility providers).
- Leistungsphase 6 (Vorbereitung der Vergabe): Preparation of the award.
- Special services include planning sensible construction sections/phases in coordination with the client and all utility providers.
- Leistungsphase 7 (Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe): Assistance in the award process.
- Leistungsphase 8 (Objektüberwachung): Object supervision.
- Special services include time and technical coordination of utilities laid by third parties, coordination of the overall project, and reviewing change orders.
- Leistungsphase 9 (Dokumentation und Objektüberwachung): Documentation and object supervision.
- Special services include monitoring defect rectification within the limitation period.
Sources
- 1Honorarparameter_Ingenieurbauwerke_HDI.xlsx — “Objektplanung Ingenieurbauwerke Leistungsphasen 5-9,,,,, ,,,,, Alle farbigen Flächen müssen Angaben des Bieters enthalten!,,,,, ,,,,, Planungsleistungen HDI-Verbau im Projekt Kanalumlegung Abtsdorfer Gasse,,,,, Honorarpa…”
- 2Honorarparameter_Ingenieurbauwerke_Kanal.xlsx — “verlegt werden",,,, 5.8.3,Koordinierung des Gesamtprojekts,,,, 5.8.4,Prüfen von Nachträgen,,,, Leistungsphase 9,,,,, 5.9,Überwachen der Mängelbeseitigung innerhalb der Verjährungsfrist,,,, ,Summe 5.0 - besonderen Leistun…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 54 FILES
- Entwurfsplanung Kanalumlegung Kaserngasse Neumarkt.pdf250 KBPDF
- vi-12-2_schutzerklaerung_scientology_0222.pdf84 KBPDF
- B1_Ingenieurbauwerke_Kanal.pdf83 KBPDF
and 47 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.