Published
Kantoorautomatisering
Notice number: 00572664-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Omgevingsdienst Drenthe
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
With this tender, OD Drenthe aims to achieve secure, future-proof and integrated IT services that align with the organisation’s ambitions. For this purpose, one contractor will be selected who is fully responsible for the delivery, management, support, further development and transition of office automation. In recent years, an average of € 1,065,000 (excluding VAT) per year has been spent on the relevant services. The contracting authority uses an increase of the maximum value of the agreement because it expects that the amount of services taken will increase and it wants to respond flexibly to future developments. The maximum value per year for the agreement is increased and thus comes to € 1,500,000.00 (excluding VAT). With this tender, OD Drenthe aims to achieve secure, future-proof and integrated IT services that align with the organisation’s ambitions. For this purpose, one contractor will be selected who is fully responsible for the delivery, management, support, further development and transition of office automation. In recent years, an average of € 1,065,000 (excluding VAT) per year has been spent on the relevant services. The contracting authority uses an increase of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.