Published
Kauf und Lieferung Dreh- und Schwenkachse
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25782478
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg, Abt. Beschaffung, Zahlstelle (K13)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
National tender in accordance with UVgO Public tender Award reference: 2026/0219/K13/DSA/KUE 1. Place inviting bids for submission, award authority: Name and address: Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg, Dept. Procurement, paying office (K13) Universitätsplatz 2 39106 Magdeburg Germany Telephone number: Fax number: Email address: Internet address: https://ovgu.de Awarding authority: See above 2. Type of procedure (§ 8 UVgO): Type of procedure: Public tender 3. Bids may be submitted: electronically in text form Address for submission of written bids: OMITS- (exclusively electronic bids are permitted) 4. Access to tender documents: Measures to protect confidentiality and the information for access to tender documents (§ 29 para. 3 UVgO): OMITS (see 9.). 5. Nature and scope and place of performance: Type of service: A machine tool for precision spark erosion is available at OVGU Magdeburg with a DFG large-scale equipment SG12R. In order to answer basic and industrial questions at the Chair of Manufacturing Engineering with a focus on separating processes with regard to the manufacture of precise formed parts that are intended to be carried out in particular…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.