Published
kbo-Isar-Amper-Klinikum - Erweiterung Forensik - Freianlagen+Ingenieurbauwerk - Leistungsphasen 1-9
Notice number: 00553785-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- kbo-Isar-Amper-Klinikum gGmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive planning services for the outdoor facilities and engineering structures for the kbo-Isar-Amper Clinic's Forensic Extension, covering all HOAI Service Phases 1 through 9. This scope includes basic assessment, preliminary and design planning, approval and execution planning, preparation and assistance with award procedures, construction supervision, and post-completion object support. Key technical requirements mandate strict adherence to generally accepted rules of technology, public law provisions, and specific HOAI sections (§§ 38 ff, 41 ff, 39, 45 HOAI), alongside VOB/A and ATV der VOB/C for service descriptions. Financial requirements include professional liability insurance with coverage of €1.5 million for personal injury and €1.5 million for other damages per event, with a 2-fold maximum per insurance year. While no explicit start or end dates are provided, the project outlines staged performance phases, and the contractor will be responsible for developing a detailed time and workflow plan post-contract signing.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline does not explicitly state a contract start date, end date, or total duration.
However, the contract outlines key phases and potential milestones, referring to "Leistungsphasen" (performance phases) 1-9, which include:
- Stufe 1: "Grundlagenermittlung und Vorplanung" (Basic evaluation and preliminary planning) or "Grundlagenermittlung, Vorplanung, Entwurfsplanung" (Basic evaluation, preliminary planning, draft planning).
- Stufe 2: "Entwurfsplanung und Genehmigungsplanung" (Draft planning and approval planning) or "Genehmigungsplanung, Ausführungsplanung, Vorbereitung der Vergabe und Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe" (Approval planning, execution planning, preparation for award, and assistance in award procedures).
- Stufe 3: "Ausführungsplanung, Vorbereitung der Vergabe und Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe" (Execution planning, preparation for award, and assistance in award procedures) or "Objektüberwachung - Bauüberwachung und Dokumentation sowie Objektbetreuung" (Object supervision - construction supervision and documentation, and object support).
- Stufe 4: "Bauüberwachung und Dokumentation sowie Objektbetreuung" (Construction supervision and documentation, and object support).
The contract also mentions target dates to be met, such as "Baubeginn" (start of construction), "Fertigstellungstermin" (completion date), and "Nutzungsbeginn" (start of use), but specific dates for these are not provided in the document and are marked as "n.n." (not specified). The client or a third party, or the contractor, is to prepare a time and workflow plan for planning, awarding, and execution after the contract is signed. Further services in additional contract stages may be transferred if not more than 6 months have passed since the completion of the last transferred service, and the client announces the transfer at least 4 weeks in advance.
Sources
- 126-08-07_526+IAK+H60_VgV+FA+++Ing.BW_Teilnahmeantrag.xlsx — “zu Auftragsumfang Objektplanung Freianlagen / Ingenieurbauwerk, erbrachten Leistungsphasen, Honorarzone/-satz",,,,,, Zu e): Angaben zu Projektterminen Start- und Enddatum (MM/JJ),,,,,, "Zu f): Angaben zu Projektkosten de…”
- 226-08-07_526+IAK+H60_HAV-KOM_Muster_Freianlagenplanung_LPH+1-9.pdf — “in den beigefügten Zusätzlichen Vertragsbestimmungen zum Architektenvertrag Freianlagen (ZVB-Frei) Fassung 2024 - beschriebenen Leistungen, soweit sie nicht bereits in der Zielfindungshase nach § 3.1 des Vertrages beauft…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender involves comprehensive planning services for "Objektplanung Freianlagen" (open space planning) according to §§ 38 ff HOAI and "Objektplanung Ingenieurbauwerke" (engineering structures) according to §§ 41 ff HOAI, covering Leistungsphasen (service phases) 1 through 9.
The core deliverables and scope of work include:
1. Grundlagenermittlung (Basic Assessment - Phase 1): Clarifying the task, conducting site inspections, advising on necessary services and investigations, formulating decision aids for selecting specialized professionals, and summarizing the initial findings.
2. Vorplanung (Preliminary Design - Phase 2): Developing a planning concept, performing a rough cost estimate, analyzing basic conditions, coordinating objectives and identifying conflicts, assessing ecosystem interactions, creating a preliminary schedule, and documenting all preliminary design results.
3. Entwurfsplanung (Design Planning - Phase 3): Creating an approvable, technically and economically sound design, calculating total costs, considering various requirements (e.g., aesthetic, functional, ecological, regulatory), coordinating and integrating contributions from other specialists, preparing detailed reports, performing specialized calculations, assisting with financing applications, and engaging with the client and public.
4. Genehmigungsplanung (Approval Planning - Phase 4): Preparing and submitting all necessary documents and evidence for public law approvals, including applications for exceptions and exemptions, negotiating with authorities, and adapting documents as required for obtaining building permits.
5. Ausführungsplanung (Execution Planning - Phase 5): Developing detailed execution plans, including drawings with all necessary individual details and dimensions for construction, establishing foundations for other specialized planners, integrating their contributions, coordinating services, and documenting any changes in the execution planning.
6. Vorbereitung der Vergabe (Preparation for Award - Phase 6): Preparing service descriptions with bills of quantities, coordinating these with other specialists to avoid contradictions, establishing a detailed schedule, calculating costs based on priced bills of quantities, and conducting cost control.
7. Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe (Assistance with Award - Phase 7): Compiling tender documents, evaluating bids, conducting bidder discussions, preparing award proposals and documentation, assembling contract documents, and performing cost control after the initial tender round.
8. Bauüberwachung (Construction Supervision - Phase 8): Monitoring the construction for adherence to plans, contracts, and regulations, managing the construction site, coordinating project participants, monitoring costs and schedule, ensuring quality control, and formally handing over the completed object with all necessary documentation.
9. Objektbetreuung (Object Support - Phase 9): Professionally assessing and addressing defects identified within the warranty periods, conducting necessary site inspections, and supervising the rectification of defects.
The tender also includes potential special services such as inventory recording (LPH 1), in-depth cost estimation (LPH 2), creating flood verification (LPH 5) according to DIN 1986-100, assisting with funding acquisition, participating in cash flow planning (LPH 7), reviewing economically justified supplementary bids (LPH 7), photo documentation (LPH 8), and monitoring defect rectification during the warranty period (LPH 9).
Sources
- 126-08-07_526+IAK+H60_VgV+FA+++Ing.BW_Teilnahmeantrag.xlsx — “zu Auftragsumfang Objektplanung Freianlagen / Ingenieurbauwerk, erbrachten Leistungsphasen, Honorarzone/-satz",,,,,, Zu e): Angaben zu Projektterminen Start- und Enddatum (MM/JJ),,,,,, "Zu f): Angaben zu Projektkosten de…”
- 226-08-07_526+IAK+H60_HAV-KOM_Muster_Freianlagenplanung_LPH+1-9.pdf — “Formulieren von Entscheidungshilfen für die Auswahl anderer an der Planung fachlich Beteiligter Beraten des Auftraggebers bei der Auswahl der erforderlichen Sonderfachleute insbesondere hinsichtlich des zu beauftragenden…”
- 326-08-07_526+IAK+H60_VgV_Muster_Ingenieurvertrag+-+Ingenieurbauwerk_LPH+1-9.pdf — “Sonderfachleuten eingeholten Angebote) mit dem Ziel, noch vorhandene Widersprüche, Unvollständigkeiten oder Überschneidungen zu beseitigen. Erstellen einer Gesamtübersicht über alle einzuholenden und bereits eingeholten…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- 26-08-07_526+IAK+H60_VgV+FA+++Ing.BW_Teilnahmeantrag.xlsx78 KBXLSX
- 26-08-07_526+IAK+H60_VgV+FA+++Ing.BW_Zuschlagskriterien.pdf100 KBPDF
- iii-9_erklaerung_der_bewerber-bieter-arbeitsgemeinschaft_0621.pdf60 KBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.