Published
I pirkimo dalis. Keleivinių elektromobilių įsigijimas nuo 2 vnt. iki 5 vnt.
Notice number: 00547635-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇱🇹 Lithuania
- Contracting authority
- Valstybinė teritorijų planavimo ir statybos inspekcija prie Aplinkos ministerijos
- Accepted Languages
- Lithuanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contracting authority plans to purchase passenger electric cars. The procurement object is divided into 2 parts: Part I of the procurement. Purchase of passenger electric cars from 2 units up to 5 units; Part II of the procurement. Purchase of passenger electric cars from 1 unit up to 4 units. The maximum acceptable offer price for the contracting authority (funds allocated for the purchase): For Part I of the procurement - 165,289.26 EUR excluding VAT and 200,000.00 EUR including VAT. The price of one car must not exceed 40,000.00 EUR including VAT. Payment for an additional 3 cars will be made provided there is financial capability and need. For Part II of the procurement – 132,231.40 EUR excluding VAT and 160,000.00 EUR including VAT. The price of one car must not exceed 40,000.00 EUR including VAT. Payment for an additional 3 cars will be made provided there is financial capability and need. The contract is valid until full performance of obligations (until the Initial Contract value is exhausted), but its term cannot be longer than 2027-12-15. The Buyer settles with the Supplier no later than within 30 (thirty) calendar days from the date of receipt of the invoice, after…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.