Published

    Kindergarten St. Martin - Ersatzneubau - Gebäudeplanung

    Notice number: 00555954-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Bad Neustadt a. d. SaaleServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Bad Neustadt a. d. Saale
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 11, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the replacement new building of Kindergarten St. Martin, a 5-group mixed-age daycare facility designed to accommodate 24 crèche and 66 kindergarten places, with a planned usable area of 568 m². The comprehensive scope of work includes the provision of basic services across performance phases 1 to 9 according to §34 HOAI, complemented by specialized services such as participation in grant procedures, preparation of funding applications, assistance with proof of use, SiGeKo services, and the development of a fire protection concept. Key technical specifications require adherence to DIN 18040 for accessibility, compliance with current GEG energy standards, integration of a photovoltaic system, and the provision of extensive green roofs, all while striving for an innovative, ecological, and economically sound architectural solution. The project has an estimated gross cost framework of approximately EUR 5,500,000.00 (covering cost groups 300, 400, 500, and 700), with commissioning anticipated in December 2026, planning commencing in January 2027, construction slated for Q2 2028, and projected completion by Q4 2029.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Commissioning: The planned commissioning according to §33 HOAI for building planning is scheduled for December 2026, immediately following the negotiation procedure.
    • Planning Start Date: Planning is expected to commence in January 2027.
    • Approval Planning: The approval planning is anticipated to be completed by the end of Q3 2027.
    • Construction Start Date: Construction is slated to begin in Q2 2028.
    • Completion Date: The kindergarten is projected to be completed in Q4 2029.

    Sources

    • 1066_NES_KIGA_StM_GP_103_Beschreibung der Aufgabe.pdf — “berücksichtigen. 6. Zeitablauf Die geplante Beauftragung nach §33 HOAI Objektplanung Gebäude, erfolgt in direktem Anschluss an das Verhandlungsverfahren. Geplant ist die Beauftragung für 12/2026, so dass mit den Planunge…
    • 2066_NES_KIGA_StM_GP_103_Beschreibung der Aufgabe.docx — “vorliegen und der Baubeginn im Q2 2028, so dass eine Fertigstellung des Kindergartens im Q4 2029 möglich ist. Das Dokument besteht aus 2 Seiten -

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the replacement new building of a 5-group age-mixed daycare facility, comprising 3 regular groups and 2 crèche groups, designed to accommodate 24 crèche places and 66 kindergarten places. The planned usable area for this facility is 568 m² (for usable areas 1 to 6). The project has an estimated gross cost framework of approximately EUR 5,500,000.00, covering cost groups 300, 400, 500, and 700.

    The statement of work summary includes both fundamental and special services:

    Fundamental Services:

    The tender requires the provision of fundamental services spanning service phases 1 to 9, as defined by §34 HOAI "Leistungsbild Gebäude und Innenräume" (Scope of Services Buildings and Interiors). Specific tasks within these phases include:

    • Preliminary Planning (Phase 2): This involves analyzing fundamentals, coordinating services, aligning target objectives, addressing potential conflicts, developing preliminary designs, investigating and evaluating various alternatives, preparing a preliminary cost estimate, comparing it against financial constraints, proposing control measures, establishing a project schedule, and documenting all findings.
    • Design Planning (Phase 3): The contractor is to develop an approvable, technically, and economically sound design, considering all relevant urban, aesthetic, functional, technical, economic, ecological, social, and public law requirements. This also includes conducting negotiations for official approvals, performing detailed cost calculations, updating the project schedule, and documenting the design results.
    • Preparation for Award (Phase 6): Key activities include compiling comprehensive service specifications, detailing quantities and descriptions, coordinating interfaces with other specialist planners' specifications, determining the total project costs based on priced bills of quantities, performing cost control by comparing these priced lists with the existing cost calculations, and preparing all necessary tender documents.
    • Participation in Award (Phase 7): This phase requires reviewing and evaluating incoming offers for both price and content, addressing any additional claims from contractors, conducting discussions with bidders to clarify offer details, preparing formal award proposals and notes, compiling all contractual documents, and conducting a cost control check immediately after the initial significant tendering round.

    Special Services:

    In addition to the fundamental services, the tender specifically requires:

    • Participation in the subsidy application process, including negotiations with the granting authority (e.g., Reg. v. Ufr.).
    • Preparation of the grant application for Reg. v. Ufr.
    • Assistance in creating the proof of use, which involves categorizing costs into eligible and non-eligible expenditures.
    • Provision of services according to the Construction Site Ordinance (SiGeKo), as detailed in No. 15 AHO, Section 3, specifically "Coordination according to BaustellV" (3.1 and 3.2).
    • Development of a fire protection concept in accordance with §11 Baustellenvorlagenverordnung (2) Sentence 3.

    Sources

    • 1066_NES_KIGA_StM_GP_103_Beschreibung der Aufgabe.pdf — “von Unterfranken für den Ersatzneubau vor und gleichzeitig auch die Bestätigung, dass auf eine weitere Wirtschaftlichkeitsprüfung des Bestandsgebäudes damit verzichtet werden kann. 2. Leistungsbild Zu erbringen sind stuf…
    • 2220411_Vertrag_OP_Anlage2_leer.pdf — “der DIN 276-1:2008-12 (mindesten bis zur 1. Gliederungsebene). Nachdem die Kostenschätzung Grundlage für die Finanzierungsüberlegungen und für die Entscheidung des Auftraggebers ist, ob und wie die Baumaßnahme weitergefü…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 47 FILES

    • Thumbs.db
    • Inhalt.csv
    • 001_2025-11-04_Katasterplan KG08_BRE.pdf

    and 40 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in