Published

    Kindergartenzweckverband Gemmerich - Erweiterung Kita Gemmerich, Los 3: Tragwerksplanungsleistungen

    Notice number: 00577797-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyKindergartenzweckverband GemmerichServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Kindergartenzweckverband Gemmerich
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks structural engineering planning services for the expansion of Kita Gemmerich, encompassing the construction of a single-storey annex featuring a canteen, fresh-cooking kitchen, additional group room, and associated facilities, connected to the existing building with a Gross Floor Area of 478.95 m² and a Gross Volume of 2,164.15 m³. The scope includes the renewal and extension of the heating system, with all construction to occur during ongoing operations, covering service phases 1-6 as per § 51 in conjunction with Annex 14 HOAI. Key technical requirements mandate the use of the Finite Element Method for static calculations, three-dimensional representation of all reinforcement plans, provision of drawings in IFC file format, and engineering control of structural execution during construction. Bidders must demonstrate solvency, no outstanding tax or social security obligations, and possess professional indemnity insurance with minimum coverage of 3,000,000 EUR for personal injury and 500,000 EUR for other damages. While specific contract duration is not provided, the contractor is required to submit a detailed service schedule for approval within three weeks of…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes key phases and the requirement for detailed scheduling, but specific contract start and end dates or total duration are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.

    Key milestones and phases mentioned are:

    • Leistungsstufe 1 (Performance Level 1), which encompasses Leistungsphase 1 (Basic Evaluation), Leistungsphase 2 (Preliminary Planning), Leistungsphase 3 (Design Planning), and Leistungsphase 4 (Approval Planning).
    • Leistungsstufe 2 (Performance Level 2), which includes Leistungsphase 5 (Execution Planning) and Leistungsphase 6 (Preparation for Awarding).
    • Further Leistungsphasen (7, 8, and 9) are also mentioned in relation to document provision.

    Regarding scheduling:

    • The AN (contractor) is required to establish and submit a detailed schedule for the performance of their services to the AG (client) for approval within 3 weeks after the contract is concluded. The dates and deadlines specified in this plan become binding upon approval.
    • Upon calling for Leistungsstufe 2, the AN must establish another detailed schedule within 3 weeks and submit it to the AG for approval, with these dates and deadlines also becoming binding upon approval.
    • The AG has a period of 12 months after the completion of the last commissioned services to order further services (Leistungsstufe 2); otherwise, the AN is relieved of the obligation to provide these further services.

    Explicit contract start date, end date, and total duration are not stated. A "Terminplan" (schedule) attached as Anlage 10 is referred to as containing binding deadlines from planning preparation to approval planning, but its content is not provided in the documents.

    Sources

    • 1Ingenieurvertrag - Kita Gemmerich - Los 3 - ENTWURF.pdf — “einen vom AN geschuldeten Teilerfolg, der so genannten Leistungsstufe 1 dieses Vertrages. Die Beauftragung der unter der Ziffer 4.1.2 genannten Leistungen, stehen unter der aufschiebenden Bedingung, dass der Auftraggeber…
    • 2Anlage 1 - AVB - Kita Gemmerich - Los 3.pdf — “ist verpflichtet, dem AG jederzeit und kurzfristig Auskunft über die von ihm zu erbringenden und bereits erbrachten Leistungen zu erteilen und Einsicht in alle Unterlagen zu gewähren. Diese Verpflichtung des AN besteht b…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the expansion of the Kita Gemmerich (daycare center). This includes the construction of an annex featuring a canteen, a fresh-cooking kitchen, an additional group room, and related WC facilities, ancillary rooms, and technical rooms. The annex will be connected to the existing building via a connecting tract. The planned dimensions for the annex and connecting tract include a Gross Floor Area (BGF) of 478.95 m² and a Gross Volume (BRI) of 2,164.15 m³, with an additional approximately 110 m² of covered terraces. The annex is designed as a single-story structure. The project also entails the renewal of the existing oil heating system in the current building, which will be extended to the new annex. All construction work will be carried out while the facility remains operational. The required services are all necessary structural engineering planning services ("Tragwerksplanungsleistungen") as per § 51 in conjunction with Annex 14 HOAI, covering service phases 1-6. Existing preliminary planning documents are part of the tender.

    Sources

    • 1Aufforderung - Kita Gemmerich - Los 3 - ENTWURF.pdf — “Einladung - an alle Bieter - Entwurf Auftragsbekanntmachung des Kindergartenzweckverbands Gemmerich Erweiterung Kita Gemmerich Los 3: Tragwerksplanungsleistungen 2. Phase des Verhandlungsverfahrens Sehr geehrte Damen und…
    • 2Ingenieurvertrag - Kita Gemmerich - Los 3 - ENTWURF.pdf — “Mensa und Frischkochküche sowie einem weiteren Gruppenraum und zugehörigen WC-Anlagen, Nebenräumen und Technikräumen zu erweitern. Der Anbau wird durch einen Verbindungstrakt an das Bestandsgebäude angebunden. Einzelheit…
    • 3Teilnahmeantrag - Kita Gemmerich - Los 3.xlsx — “,,, ,Kindergartenzweckverband Gemmerich,, ,Erweiterung Kita Gemmerich,, ,Los 3 - Tragwerksplanungsleistungen,, ,,, ,Name des Bewerbers,…, ,I. Allgemeine Informationen,, ,Art der Bewerbung,Einzelbewerber ,Bietergemeinscha…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • Kostenrahmen_Kostenschätzung _06.11.2025.pdf
    • Anlage 4 - Siemon_Tragwerksplanung - Kita Gemmerich - Los 3.pdf
    • Anlage 2 - Bes Ltsgen - Kita Gemmerich - Los 3.pdf

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in