Published

    KL 26_ 494 Potrošni materijal za elektrofiziologiju srca

    Notice number: 00566044-2026

    🇭🇷 CroatiaKlinički bolnički centar splitGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Klinički bolnički centar split
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This public procurement contract seeks consumable material for cardiac electrophysiology (CPV code: 33141000) to be delivered to KBC Split over a 24-month duration, effective from the date of mutual signature. Bidders must adhere to detailed technical specifications and a bill of quantities provided in separate annexes, ensuring products comply with relevant medical device regulations such as Regulation (EU) 2017/745 or the Law on Medical Devices, including valid conformity certificates and, for non-EU manufacturers, authorized representative details. Offers must be submitted electronically via EOJN RH, include a completed eESPD form, be in Croatian language, and demonstrate technical and professional capability, with supporting documentation like catalogs and authenticity certificates. Financial requirements include a bid guarantee of EUR 73,200.00, a performance guarantee of 10% of the contracted value without VAT, and no outstanding tax or social security obligations exceeding EUR 1,000.00.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 24 months. The contract begins from the date of mutual signature by both parties.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “za elektrofiziologiju srca Procijenjena vrijednost predmeta: 2.440.160,00 EUR CPV oznaka i naziv: 33141000 Jednokratni nekemijski medicinski potrošni materijal i hematološki potrošni materijal 3.1.1. Količina predmeta na…
    • 2KL 494_ PRIJEDLOG UGOVORA_ispravak.docx — “kao i traženje sredstava osiguranja plaćanja. 6. Raskid ugovora 6.1. Ovaj Ugovor se smatra raskinutim u slučaju povrede bitnih ugovornih obveza od strane Ugovaratelja (neisporučivanje naručene ugovorene robe; nepoštivanj…

    • EOJN RH (Elektronički oglasnik javne nabave Republike Hrvatske) for electronic submission of offers and communication.
    • eESPD obrazac (European Single Procurement Document form) must be completed.
    • Compliance with Tehnička specifikacija/Troškovnik (Technical Specification/Cost Estimate) for offered products.
    • Proof of technical and professional capability, including human and technical resources and experience from previous relevant projects.
    • Submission of catalogs, brochures, descriptions, or photos, or other technical documentation for product compliance.
    • Certificates of authenticity for products, if required by the tender.
    • Compliance with Regulation (EU) 2017/745, Regulation (EU) 2017/746, or the Law on Medical Devices (NN 76/13) for medical devices.
    • Valid certificate of conformity issued by a notified body for medical devices.
    • For non-EU medical device manufacturers, the declaration of conformity must include the authorized representative's details in the EU.
    • Valid permit for wholesale of medical devices according to the Law on Medical Devices (NN 76/13) or equivalent for EU companies.
    • Offers and documentation must be in Croatian language and Latin script, with provisions for foreign terms and requests for certified translations if ambiguity arises.

    Sources

    • 1Upute za ponuditelje.html — “mora pridržavati zahtjeva i uvjeta iz Dokumentacije o nabavi te ne smije mijenjati ni nadopunjavati tekst Dokumentacije o nabavi. Dokumentacija o nabavi se ne naplaćuje te se može preuzeti u cijelosti na internetskoj str…
    • 2Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “razinu iskustva, što se dokazuje odgovarajućim referencijama za prije izvedene radove, pružene usluge ili isporučenu robu. 5.2.1.2. Pitanje gospodarskom subjektu Gospodarski subjekt dostavit će tražene uzorke, opise ili…
    • 3Odgovori.html — “1.415-1.414-3.594-3.593c-.403.536-.879 1.012-1.415 1.414zm-9.784-1.414l-3.593 3.593 1.414 1.414 3.593-3.593c-.536-.402-1.011-.877-1.414-1.414zm12.519-5.184c.047.328.08.66.08 1s-.033.672-.08 1h5.08v-2h-5.08zm-6.92 8c-.34…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • KL 26_494 Ostali bitni uvjeti.pdf
    • KL 494_ PRIJEDLOG UGOVORA_ispravak.docx
    • KL 26_494 Tehn. specifikacije predmeta nabave.pdf

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in