Published

    Kläranlage Aurich-Haxtum: Bau Faulung II - Erdbau

    Notice number: 00545009-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt AurichWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Aurich
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Specifically, the earthworks for the construction of Digestion II at the Aurich-Haxtum Wastewater Treatment Plant are tendered here. This includes - Earthworks/excavation of Digestion Tank II - Earthworks/excavation of operations building - Earthworks/excavation of gas storage - Earthworks/excavation of gas flare - Water retention/drainage Digestion Tank - Water retention/drainage operations building - Sewage channel operations building Specification of quantities: Excavated soil 4,610 m³ Soil recycling 3,830 m³ Soil delivery 3,672 m³ Soil backfilling 4,452 m³ Pipeline construction 296 m Pipeline shafts 11 pcs Specifically, the earthworks for the construction of Digestion II at the Aurich-Haxtum Wastewater Treatment Plant are tendered here. This includes - Earthworks/excavation of Digestion Tank II - Earthworks/excavation of operations building - Earthworks/excavation of gas storage - Earthworks/excavation of gas flare - Water retention/drainage Digestion Tank - Water retention/drainage operations building - Sewage channel operations building Specification of quantities: Excavated soil 4,610 m³ Soil recycling 3,830 m³ Soil delivery 3,672 m³ Soil backfilling 4,452 m³ Pipeline…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in