Published

    Klausenbergschule Abbruch und Ersatzneubau Grundschule mit Integration Ortsverwaltung - Tragwerksplanung

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-98087caf-bc95-4b36-9eaf-498d9d141042

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadtverwaltung Worms, Abt. 6.4 Zentrale Ausschreibungsstelle und DiensteServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadtverwaltung Worms, Abt. 6.4 Zentrale Ausschreibungsstelle und Dienste
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive structural planning services for the replacement new building of Klausenberg School, integrating local administration, with an approximate gross floor area of 1,200 m² and a gross volume of 4,800 m². The scope includes all service phases 1-6 according to HOAI 2021, encompassing design, approval, implementation planning, documentation, technical calculations, and commissioning tests. Proponents must demonstrate financial stability through a minimum average annual turnover of 160,000 EUR in structural engineering planning over the last three fiscal years, hold professional liability insurance with coverage of 3,000,000 EUR for personal injury and 2,000,000 EUR for property damage, and provide a valid tax certificate. Technical requirements specify the use of 3D CAD software, adherence to VDI 3814 Part 4.1 for AKS and BKS labelling systems, and compliance with BACS protocols and acknowledged rules of technology. The project requires an immediate start, with commissioning structured in two stages: LPH 1-4 initially, and LPH 5-6 subject to further funding approval, with no automatic claim to the second stage.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline indicates that the project requires an immediate start due to the current school situation and funding process. The work is structured into several service phases for planning, including:

    • Leistungsphase 1: Grundlagenermittlung (3%)
    • Leistungsphase 2: Vorplanung (10%)
    • Leistungsphase 3: Entwurfsplanung (15%)
    • Leistungsphase 4: Genehmigungsplanung (30%)
    • Leistungsphase 5: Ausführungsplanung (40%)
    • Leistungsphase 6: Vorbereitung der Vergabe (2%)

    The commissioning is divided into stages, with "Stufe 1" (Stage 1) covering the tendering process, and only this stage can be formally commissioned until the funding approval is received. The contractor does not automatically have a claim to be commissioned for "Stufe 2" (Stage 2) upon conclusion of the main contract.

    An explicit contract start date, end date, or total duration are not stated in the provided documents.

    Sources

    • 1260729_T_Vergabeunterlage.pdf — “ggfs. angepasst und ergänzt werden sollen. Genauere Informationen hierzu sind in der beigefügten Anlage „Erklärung zur Umsetzung eines Neu�baus“ zu entnehmen. I.1.3) zeitliche und organisatorische Konsequenzen der Maßnah…
    • 2260730_STATIK_Vertragsentwurf.pdf — “jeweiligen Berechnungsparametern der HOAI. Grundlage für die Honorarberechnung ist eine Einordnung in die Honorartabellen als Honorarorientierung. Auf dieses Honorar für die Grundleistungen können jedoch Zu- oder Abschlä…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves comprehensive planning, documentation, and execution services, particularly for architecture and building services (BS trades). Key aspects include:

    • Planning and Design: Development of design and approval planning, detailed implementation planning, and execution and assembly planning. This includes updating plans based on tender results and contract awards. The planning should address solution options to meet benefit requirements, considering acknowledged rules of technology.
    • Documentation: Provision of system and functional descriptions for all erected systems, including operating, regulating, and control parameters. This also encompasses operating and instruction manuals, instruction protocols, descriptions of approval-relevant components, and detailed information on components (make, type, data sheets, installation instructions). Documentation for analyses and tests carried out is also required.
    • Checks, Tests, and Acceptance: Conducting required commissioning and functional tests, expert inspections, checking and acceptance of formwork plans, and random plausibility and feasibility checks of implementation planning.
    • Technical Calculations and Deliverables: Performing dimensioning, rough estimations of power/energy demand, approximate determination of demand and disposal quantities, pre-dimensioning of essential components, and comprehensive calculations for all system sub-areas (e.g., media supply/disposal, pipe network calculations, hydraulic balancing). Deliverables include .pla, .ifc, or .dwg files for integration into the client's database.
    • Project Context: The project involves the new construction or renovation of a 1-stream elementary school with supervision and the integration of local administration, with a gross floor area (BGF) of approximately 1,200 m² and a gross volume (BRI) of approximately 4,800 m³.
    • Specifications and Prerequisites: Adherence to various specifications, including AKS (Asset Identification System) guidelines, and load books for Building Automation, ELT (Electrical, Light, and Telecommunications), and HLSK (Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning, Sanitary, and Cooling). Prerequisites include qualified benefit requirement planning, room books, preliminary planning results, and a fire protection concept.

    Sources

    • 1hls_ms_2023_10_31_VDI6026-Blatt1_Dokumentation in der_TGA_08-2022.PDF — “of the current service phase of the architecture and all BS trades of the cost groups 400 and 500 (need for coordination) fully completed implementation planning, updated to the status of the award of contract fully comp…
    • 2260729_T_Vergabeunterlage.pdf — “zur Übergabe und Integration in die Bestandsdatenbank der AG benötigt: dies favorisiert über eine .pla-Datei oder eine .ifc-Datei oder mindestens .dwg-Datei. g) Planserver: Im Projektverlauf kann die Nutzung eines extern…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 66 FILES

    • 236.pdf
    • Beurteilungsbogen_Zuschlagskriterien_T.pdf
    • 04_Kurzbeschreibung Bestand.pdf

    and 59 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in