Published
Klausenbergschule Abbruch und Ersatzneubau Grundschule mit Integration Ortsverwaltung - Tragwerksplanung
Notice number: 00542233-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Worms, Abt. 6.4 Zentrale Ausschreibungsstelle und Dienste
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks specialist structural planning services for the demolition and replacement new construction of the Klausenberg School, encompassing a one-stream primary school with integrated childcare and a local administration office, totaling approximately 1,200 m² Gross Floor Area and 4,800 m³ Gross Volume, with an estimated project cost of €4,459,000.00. The scope covers HOAI 2021 service phases 1-6, segmented into a mandatory two-stage commission (LPH 1-4 initially, LPH 5-6 contingent on funding approval), requiring an immediate project start. Key technical specifications include adherence to VDI 3814 Part 4.1, DIN 276, VDI 2552 (BIM), and VDI 6026 Part 1.1, with mandatory use of ArchiCAD 24 (.pln/.pla) for an object-oriented 3D-CAD BIM model, and documentation in German. Financial requirements include a valid tax clearance certificate, professional liability insurance with minimum coverage of €3,000,000.00 for personal injury and €2,000,000.00 for property damage, and an average annual turnover of at least €160,000 for structural planning services over the last three completed business years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline involves a phased approach and specific service phases. The document "260730_STATIK_Vertragsentwurf.pdf" is dated "Worms, 30.07.2026". The measure requires an immediate project start.
The contract will be commissioned in at least two stages due to funding modalities:
- Stage 1: Leistungsphasen (LPH) 1-4 (Main contract)
- Stage 2: Leistungsphasen (LPH) 5-6. This stage will be commissioned at the latest after the respective funding approval and/or release of budget funds. The contractor does not have a claim to the commissioning of Stage 2 upon conclusion of the main contract.
The Leistungsphasen (Service Phases) and their respective percentages are:
- Leistungsphase 1 (Grundlagenermittlung - Basic determination): 3%
- Leistungsphase 2 (Vorplanung - Preliminary planning): 10%
- Leistungsphase 3 (Entwurfsplanung - Design planning): 15%
- Leistungsphase 4 (Genehmigungsplanung - Approval planning): 30%
- Leistungsphase 5 (Ausführungsplanung - Implementation planning): 40%
- Leistungsphase 6 (Vorbereitung der Vergabe - Preparation of award): 2%
A specific contract end date or total duration is not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1260730_STATIK_Vertragsentwurf.pdf — “darauf hin, dass eine fehlende Dokumentation einem wesentlichen Mangel entspricht und deshalb eine Abnahme verweigert wird. d) Einarbeitungszuschlag in % des Netto-Grundhonorars (100%) Der AG gewährt einen Einarbeitungsz…”
- 2260729_T_Vergabeunterlage.pdf — “sowie der zeitlichen Rahmenbedinungen im Förderverfahren erfordert die Maßnahme einen unmittelbaren Projekt- beginn. Dies unter Einhaltung nachfolgender Punkte: a) Das Zuwendungsverfahren erfordert die genaue Einhaltung…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the new construction of a primary school, designed for one stream with integrated childcare, and the integration of a local administration office. The project has a gross floor area (BGF) of approximately 1,200 m² and a gross volume (BRI) of around 4,800 m³. The total gross cost estimate for demolition and new construction is €4,459,000.00. The contract scope primarily encompasses planning services, with remuneration determined according to the HOAI (German Fee Schedule for Architects and Engineers) in its 2021 version, specifically for the basic services outlined in parts 2-4.
Sources
- 1260729_T_Vergabeunterlage.pdf — “den gesamten Bearbeitungszeitraum zu berücksichtigen und ggfs. auch an beauf- tragte Firmen zu übermitteln. $1/2)$ Eckdaten: Grundschule, 1-zügig mit Betreuung, sowie Integration der Ortsverwaltung BGF: ca. 1.200 m² BRI:…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 66 FILES
- zb_mk_2017_05_17_Klausenbergschule_Ansichten_und_Schnitte_1962_1.pdf2.7 MBPDF
- zb_mk_2017_05_17_Klausenbergschule_Ansichten_1962.pdf2.1 MBPDF
- Russland_Sanktion.pdf232 KBPDF
and 59 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.