Published

    Kliendihaldustarkvara e-toimik haldus- ja arendusteenus

    Notice number: 314822-0000

    🇪🇪 EstoniaAs hoolekandeteenusedServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇪 Estonia
    Contracting authority
    As hoolekandeteenused
    Accepted Languages
    Estonian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    AS Hoolekandeteenused seeks a cooperation partner for comprehensive maintenance, administration, and development services for its "e-toimik" client management software, ensuring its reliability, availability, security, and continuous evolution. This includes error correction, user-friendliness enhancements, new functionality development, version updates, and technical support, with the system supporting approximately 1000 users. The solution requires a rebuild on an up-to-date Odoo Community platform (Odoo 20 or newer), adhering to Odoo's standard logic, utilizing standard capabilities, and avoiding legacy code or modifications to Odoo core files. Technical requirements include an Infoturbe juhtimissüsteem compliant with ISO/IEC 27001, secure development following OWASP and GDPR principles, and integration with technologies like Python 3.7+, PostgreSQL 12+, AD, and Microsoft 365. The contract commences on October 24, 2026, and is valid for 36 months or until a maximum total value of 215,000 euros (excluding VAT) is reached, with bidders required to demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 100,000 euros (excluding VAT).

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract starts on October 24, 2026, and is valid for 36 months or until the maximum total contract value is met, whichever occurs first.

    Sources

    • 1Lisa 2_Kliendihaldustarkvara (e-toimik) halduse ja arenduse raamlepingu projekt.docx — “tasumine ei vabasta Töövõtjat Lepingust tulenevate kohustuste täitmisest. Sanktsioonid Töövõtjale ei kehti juhul, kui rikked e-toimikus või nende likvideerimata jätmine on tingitud Tellija või kolmanda osapoole süülisest…

    The core scope of work for this tender is to find a cooperation partner for AS Hoolekandeteenused to provide maintenance, administration, and development services for their client management software, "e-toimik."

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Ensuring the reliability and availability of the software.
    • Correcting errors.
    • Improving user-friendliness and reliability.
    • Developing new functionalities.
    • Performing version updates.
    • Providing technical support and consulting.
    • Resolving faults.

    The objective is to ensure the e-toimik's reliability, up-to-dateness, security, and further development in line with user requirements. The framework agreement has a maximum total value of 215,000 euros (excluding VAT) and is valid for 36 months or until the maximum cost is reached.

    Sources

    • 1314822_hankepass_taiendavate_selgitustega.pdf — “1/22 HANKEPASS Hankepass ehk Euroopa ühtne hankedokument (ESPD) on ettevõtja enda kinnitus, mis on esialgne tõend ametiasutuste või kolmandate isikute poolt väljastatavate tõendite asemel. Käesolev PDF vormingus registri…
    • 2Lisa1_Tehniline_kirjeldus.docx — “Lisa 1 – Tehniline kirjeldus Kliendihaldustarkvara (e-toimik) haldus, hooldus ja arendus Hanke eesmärk on leida koostööpartner, kes osutab AS-ile Hoolekandeteenused kliendihaldustarkvara e-toimik (edaspidi e-toimik või t…
    • 3Lisa 2_Kliendihaldustarkvara (e-toimik) halduse ja arenduse raamlepingu projekt.docx — “Riigihanke alusdokumendides ja nende lisades sätestatud nõudeid. Kontaktisikud Tellija määrab endale käesoleva Lepingu raames Tellijat Töövõtja ees esindama ühe kontaktisiku ning reservkontakti, kes on volitatud Töövõtja…
    • 4Pakkumuse_esitamise_ettepanek.docx — “Pakkumuse esitamise ettepanek Kliendihaldustarkvara e-toimik haldus- ja arendusteenus Hankija, AS Hoolekandeteenused, teeb ettepaneku esitada pakkumus avatud hankes „Kliendihaldustarkvara e-toimik haldus- ja arendusteenu…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • 314822_hankepass_taiendavate_selgitustega.pdf
    • 314822_ESPD_v2.0_laiendatud.xml
    • Lisa 3 Tarkvara kirjeldus.docx

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in