Published
Klinikum Esslingen - Rohbauarbeiten_Haus_2 - 1400_3200_0600
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-042c37b3-3109-4cab-90ff-19744dff5f8f
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Eigenbetrieb Klinikum Esslingen, Geschäftsbereich 5
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
─ Construction site setup ─ Demolition works ─ Excavation and disposal approx. 3,700 m3 ─ Backfilling of workspaces approx. 2,000 m3 ─ Perimeter insulation approx. 2,500 m2 ─ Floor slab waterproofing approx. 7,750 m2 ─ Masonry works approx. 2,500 m2 ─ Cast-in-place concrete works approx. 11,000 m3 ─ Precast concrete walls approx. 1,200 m2 ─ Core drillings and concrete saw works ─ Electrical works: installation works, empty conduits, lightning protection and grounding systems ─ Drainage channel works
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.