Published
Klinikum Esslingen - Rohbauarbeiten_Haus_2 - 1400_3200_0600
Notice number: 00565603-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Eigenbetrieb Klinikum Esslingen, Geschäftsbereich 5
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
─ Site setup ─ Dismantling works ─ Excavation and disposal approx. 3,700 m3 ─ Backfilling of working spaces approx. 2,000 m3 ─ Perimeter insulation approx. 2,500 m2 ─ FBV waterproofing approx. 7,750 m2 ─ Masonry works approx. 2,500 m2 ─ In-situ concrete works approx. 11,000 m3 ─ Precast concrete walls approx. 1,200 m2 ─ Core drilling and concrete sawing works ─ ELT: Installation works, empty conduits, lightning protection and grounding systems ─ Drainage channel works ─ Site setup ─ Dismantling works ─ Excavation and disposal approx. 3,700 m3 ─ Backfilling of working spaces approx. 2,000 m3 ─ Perimeter insulation approx. 2,500 m2 ─ FBV waterproofing approx. 7,750 m2 ─ Masonry works approx. 2,500 m2 ─ In-situ concrete works approx. 11,000 m3 ─ Precast concrete walls approx. 1,200 m2 ─ Core drilling and concrete sawing works ─ ELT: Installation works, empty conduits, lightning protection and grounding systems ─ Drainage channel works
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.