Published
Innenputz- und Malerarbeiten
Notice number: 00607308-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Knappschaft Kliniken Saar GmbH / Klinik Sulzbach
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Execution of interior plastering and painting works per station: - Cladding of approx. 23 radiator alcoves with calcium silicate boards; - Smoothing work on concrete and masonry walls approx. 810 m²; - Smoothing work on concrete ceiling approx. 300 m²; - Smoothing work on plasterboard (GK) walls approx. 994 m²; - Installation of approx. 1,300 m² glass-fibre mesh on walls including latex coating, ceiling painting approx. 460 m²; - Coating system A2 in escape routes approx. 280 m²; - Painting work on lift doors including frames approx. 27 m² and approx. 23 radiators; - Execution of approx. 1,500 linear metres of acrylic sealant joints Execution of interior plastering and painting works per station: - Cladding of approx. 23 radiator alcoves with calcium silicate boards; - Smoothing work on concrete and masonry walls approx. 810 m²; - Smoothing work on concrete ceiling approx. 300 m²; - Smoothing work on plasterboard (GK) walls approx. 994 m²; - Installation of approx. 1,300 m² glass-fibre mesh on walls including latex coating, ceiling painting approx. 460 m²; - Coating system A2 in escape routes approx. 280 m²; - Painting work on lift doors including frames approx. 27 m² and approx.…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.