Published
KnKa SWB, Neubau zentr. Waffenkammergebäude - Lüftungsinstallationsarbeiten
Notice number: 00583832-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch den Landesbetrieb Bau und Immobilien Hessen, Zentrale Vergabe
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Cost group 430 - air-technical systems / ventilation installation work: 2 central ventilation units with heat recovery (V: 4,800 & 6,800 m³/h) Air duct network made of approx. 900 m² sheet metal ducts Approx. 400 m spiral seam ducts up to DN 315 Components installed: duct and baffle silencers (approx. 30 units), control components such as volume flow controllers and throttle dampers (approx. 45 units) as well as air outlets such as terminal grilles, air grilles and wall penetrations (approx. 170 units) Approx. 35 fire protection dampers including proper mortar bedding Approx. 30 m of refrigeration pipes outdoors (composite jacket pipe steel/plastic, inner pipe welded steel pipe) and approx. 120 m in the building (stainless steel), each including fittings, supports and insulation Thermal insulation work on air and refrigeration technical systems using mineral wool as well as flexible elastomer foam. Provision of all ancillary services required for ready-for-operation completion Documentation in accordance with the checklist master Cost group 430 - air-technical systems / ventilation installation work: 2 central ventilation units with heat recovery (V: 4,800 & 6,800 m³/h) Air…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.