Published

    Kolesarska povezava Selca - Dolenja Vas – Ševlje

    Notice number: 1172412

    🇸🇮 SloveniaObčina železnikiServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 30, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇮 Slovenia
    Contracting authority
    Občina železniki
    Accepted Languages
    Slovenian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The construction of the Bicycle link Selca - Dolenja Vas - Ševlje will be carried out. The construction will be divided into 5 lots - sections. The first lot begins in the settlement of Selca at km 2.617 on the previously mentioned national road. From here onwards, for a length of approx. 550 m, in the direction of Škofja Loka, it is planned that cyclists will be guided along the carriageway of the national road up to the end of the settlement, which also represents the end of the first lot (km 3.163). The bicycle link then continues with a second lot, which represents the guidance of cyclists outside the settlement on the route Selca - Dolenja Vas. It will be arranged in the form of a cycle path outside the carriageway of the national road. The length of the bicycle link in the second lot will be approx. 824 m and will run between km 3.163 and km 3.987. The third and fourth lots run within the settlement of Dolenja Vas. In the third lot, between km 3.987 and km 4.254, it is planned to arrange a cycle path on the sidewalk, and then in the fourth lot, between km 4.254 and km 4.447, the guidance of cyclists will be arranged on the carriageway of the national road. At the end of…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 4 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Detailed Tender Information
    • Tender Documentation

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in