Published
Kolesarska povezava Selca - Dolenja Vas – Ševlje
Notice number: 1150465
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇮 Slovenia
- Contracting authority
- Občina železniki
- Accepted Languages
- Slovenian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The construction of the Bicycle path connection Selca - Dolenja vas - Ševlje will be carried out. The construction will be divided into 5 sections - segments. The first section begins in the settlement of Selca at km 2,617 of the previously mentioned state road. From here onwards, over a length of approx. 550 m, in the direction of Škofja Loka, it is planned that cyclists will be guided along the carriageway of the state road all the way to the end of the settlement, which also represents the end of the first section (km 3,163). The bicycle path connection then continues with the second section, which represents the guidance of cyclists outside the settlement on the route Selca - Dolenja vas. It will be arranged in the form of a cycle track outside the carriageway of the state road. The length of the bicycle path connection in the second section will be approx. 824 m and will run between km 3,163 and km 3,987. The third and fourth sections run within the settlement of Dolenja vas. In the third section, between km 3,987 and km 4,254, it is planned to arrange the cycle track on the footpath, and then in the fourth section, between km 4,254 and km 4,447, the guidance of cyclists…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Detailed Tender InformationLINK
- Tender DocumentationLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.