Published
Kolken en gemalen reinigen 2027-2030
Notice number: 00612102-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 26, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Horst aan de Maas
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The municipality of Horst aan de Maas intends to award the service “Cleaning roadside drains and pump stations 2027-2030” in accordance with the European Open Procedure based on “Lowest Price”. The service mainly consists of carrying out cleaning work for street and sidewalk drains and for wet basements of the pump stations and storm-sedimentation facilities, including the external pipework and pumps. For 4 years: Cleaning of small pumping stations approx. 9,232 units; Maintenance of central control cabinets approx. 64 units; Cleaning of various sewer pump stations approx. 1,600 units; Cleaning of storm-sedimentation basins/pipelines approx. 88 units; Cleaning of drains approx. 120,000 units; The municipality of Horst aan de Maas intends to award the service “Cleaning roadside drains and pump stations 2027-2030” in accordance with the European Open Procedure based on “Lowest Price”. The service mainly consists of carrying out cleaning work for street and sidewalk drains and for wet basements of the pump stations and storm-sedimentation facilities, including the external pipework and pumps. For 4 years: Cleaning of small pumping stations approx. 9,232 units; Maintenance of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.