Published
Kolken reinigen 2027-2030
Notice number: 00518049-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Peel en Maas
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The municipality of Peel en Maas, as the lead party, intends to tender the service "Gully Cleaning 2027-2030" also on behalf of the municipalities of Echt-Susteren and Nederweert according to the European Open procedure based on the "Lowest Price". The service concerns: - cleaning of street and sidewalk gullies - cleaning of linear drainage constructions Cleaning gullies, standard approx. 288,300 pieces Cleaning gullies, mini approx. 10,000 pieces Cleaning gullies, manual approx. 1,160 pieces Cleaning linear drainage systems approx. 20,000 m Measuring and recording approx. 10,000 pieces Minor maintenance approx. 1,500 pieces The municipality of Peel en Maas, as the lead party, intends to tender the service "Gully Cleaning 2027-2030" also on behalf of the municipalities of Echt-Susteren and Nederweert according to the European Open procedure based on the "Lowest Price". The service concerns: - cleaning of street and sidewalk gullies - cleaning of linear drainage constructions Cleaning gullies, standard approx. 288,300 pieces Cleaning gullies, mini approx. 10,000 pieces Cleaning gullies, manual approx. 1,160 pieces Cleaning linear drainage systems approx. 20,000 m Measuring and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.