Published
Kompleksowa dostawa gazu ziemnego wysokometanowego (grupa E) do obiektów Uzdrowiska Ciechocinek SA w okresie od 01.01.2027 r. do 31.12.2027r.
Notice number: 00587317-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Uzdrowisko Ciechocinek S.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Subject matter of the contract: comprehensive supply of high-methane natural gas (Group E) including the sale and distribution of natural gas for the needs of Uzdrowiska Ciechocinek S.A., for a period of 12 months from 01.01.2025 to 31.12.2025. The subject matter of the contract is the comprehensive supply of high-methane natural gas with the symbol E within the meaning of the Act of 10 April 1997 – Energy Law (consolidated text: Journal of Laws of 2024, item 266, as amended), including sales and distribution. The estimated demand for natural gas during the period from 01.01.2027 to 31.12.2027 amounts to 11,087,504 kWh (including: basic order: 8,528,853 kWh and the 30% option: 2,558,651 kWh) for 11 facilities of the Contracting Authority listed in Appendix 7a to the SWZ (a schedule of gas offtake points), subject to the condition that the commencement of deliveries shall take place after the contractor effectively terminates the currently applicable comprehensive contracts for the sale of natural gas with the current supplier. The quantity of natural gas stated in point 4.1.2 is a forecast quantity that must be priced in the price offer. The anticipated consumption of natural gas…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.