Published
Kompleksowa dostawa paliwa gazowego – gazu ziemnego wysokometanowego (E) do obiektów Zarządu Zieleni Miejskiej w Łodzi
Notice number: 00605232-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miasto Łódź – Urząd Miasta Łodzi
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
4. DESCRIPTION OF THE SUBJECT OF THE CONTRACT 4.1. The subject of the contract is the supply of gaseous fuel to the facilities of the Municipal Greenery Board in Łódź — the Palm House and the Botanical Garden in the period from the date the contract is concluded, but no earlier than 01.10.2026, to 30.09.2027. 4.1.1. In the basic scope: 4.1.1.1. Supply period from the date of signing the contract but no earlier than 01.10.2026. 4.1.1.2. Planned consumption of gaseous fuel during this period in the individual facilities a) Palm House — 382 149 kWh b) Botanical Garden — 387 779 kWh 4.1.2. In the scope of the contract awarded under the right of option: 4.1.2.1. Supply period from 01.01.2027. 4.1.2.2. Planned consumption of gaseous fuel during this period in the individual facilities: a) Palm House — 328 969 kWh b) Botanical Garden — 678 520 kWh 6. TIME OF PERFORMANCE OF THE CONTRACT The contract must be performed: from the date of signing the contract but no earlier than 01.10.2026, to 30.09.2027. 4. DESCRIPTION OF THE SUBJECT OF THE CONTRACT 4.1. The subject of the contract is the supply of gaseous fuel to the facilities of the Municipal Greenery Board in Łódź — the Palm House and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.