Published
Kompleksowe utrzymanie czystości pomieszczeń w lokalach i budynkach Urzędu Miasta Częstochowy (wraz z obsługą sal konferencyjnych) oraz terenów wokół nich w okresie 12 miesięcy 2027 roku (jednak nie dłużej, niż do 31.12.2027r.)
Notice number: 00602803-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Miasto Częstochowa
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is comprehensive cleaning services for premises with a total area of 13,465 m2 in the premises and buildings of the City of Częstochowa Office (including the handling of conference rooms) and the areas around them with a total area of 8,383 m2 for a period of 12 months in 2027 (however no later than 31.12.2027 r.). A detailed description of the subject of the contract (including the scope of work and activities) and the requirements of the contracting authority are contained in the contract template constituting Appendix No 1 to the specification. The subject of the contract is comprehensive cleaning services for premises with a total area of 13,465 m2 in the premises and buildings of the City of Częstochowa Office (including the handling of conference rooms) and the areas around them with a total area of 8,383 m2 for a period of 12 months in 2027 (however no later than 31.12.2027 r.). A detailed description of the subject of the contract (including the scope of work and activities) and the requirements of the contracting authority are contained in the contract template constituting Appendix No 1 to the specification.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.