Published
Komplettsanierung Pestalozzischule Zeitz Los 12 - Trockenbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00559237-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Burgenlandkreis
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lot: 12 - Drywall Works approx. 552.0 m2 gypsum single stud walls, F0, in individual quantities and various wall thicknesses, on multiple floors approx. 80.5 m2 gypsum double stud walls, F0, in individual quantities and various wall thicknesses, on multiple floors approx. 48.0 m2 gypsum single stud walls, F30, in individual quantities, d = 15 cm, in the attic approx. 345.0 m2 gypsum single stud walls, F90, in individual quantities, d = 15 cm, on multiple floors approx. 163.0 m2 gypsum shaft walls, F0, on multiple floors approx. 134.0 m2 gypsum pre-wall panels in individual quantities and various thicknesses, on multiple floors approx. 81.0 m2 gypsum installation walls in individual quantities and various wall thicknesses, on multiple floors approx. 145.0 linear meters gypsum encasements in various dimensions, on multiple floors approx. 313.0 m2 gypsum suspended ceilings, on multiple floors approx. 227.0 m2 gypsum suspended ceilings as edge strips, on multiple floors approx. 1,501.0 m2 acoustic grid ceilings with edge trim, on multiple floors approx. 958.0 m2 acoustic grid ceilings with edge trim, F30, on multiple floors approx. 1,848.0 m2 insulation between rafters with vapor…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.