Published
Komplexní ostraha, úklid a zabezpečení objektů
Notice number: 00598751-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 19, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Vítkovice aréna, a.S.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public contract is to provide comprehensive security, cleaning services and security cleaning services (hereinafter also “service” to denote a set of services, “guarding” to denote guard and security services, and “cleaning” to denote provision of cleaning services) for the following sites: 1) City Stadium Ostrava, Závodní Street 2992/86d, 703 00 Ostrava-Vítkovice, 2) Bazaly Site, Bukovanského Street 1028/4, 710 00 Ostrava-Slezská Ostrava, 3) OSTRAVAR ARENA (MUSTANG ARÉNA from 1. 9. 2026), Ruská Street 3077/135, 700 30 Ostrava-Zábřeh, 4) Extension of OSTRAVAR ARÉNA (MUSTANG ARÉNA from 1. 9. 2026), Ruská Street 3077/135, 700 30 Ostrava-Zábřeh, 5) Multi-purpose hall, Ruská Street 3077/135, 700 30 Ostrava-Zábřeh, 6) Athletics hall, Ruská Street 3077/135, 700 30 Ostrava-Zábřeh (hereinafter also “premises”). The guarding will primarily consist of 1) providing guard services, reception services and security cleaning services, 2) carrying out technical security supervision in the form of a monitoring centre with uninterrupted operation, including receiving and distributing reports of extraordinary events, 3) implementing requirements for operational changes…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.